Weekend cricket fixtures for North Wales (June 19-20)

Mochdre (batting) have a busy weekend coming up with league games and a Welsh Cup fixture. PICTURE: RAY HIBBS

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES CRICKET LEAGUE FIXTURES

SATURDAY, JUNE 19

Premier Division (12 noon unless stated)

Bangor v Brymbo, Llandudno v Llay Welfare, Menai Bridge v Gresford, Pwllheli v Northop, St Asaph v Denbigh, Clwb Criced Conwy v Mochdre (12.30 pm)

Division One

Abergele v Mold, Bethesda v Halkyn, Connah’s Quay v Hawarden Park, Dolgellau v Bangor 2nd XI, Llanrwst v Pontblyddyn, Ruthin v Gwersyllt Park.

Division Two

Denbigh 2nd XI v St Asaph 2nd XI, Gresford 2nd XI v Menai Bridge 2nd XI, Llay Welfare 2nd XI v Carmel & District, Mochdre 2nd XI v Buckley, Mold 2nd XI v Marchwiel and Wrexham, Northop 2nd XI v Bersham.

Division Three

Brymbo 2nd XI v Conwy 2nd XI, Buckley 2nd XI v Pontblyddyn 2nd XI, Clwb Criced Caernarfon v Corwen, Gwersyllt Park 2nd XI v Pwllheli 2nd XI, Hawarden Park 2nd XI v Connah’s Quay 2nd XI.

Division Four

Carmel & District 2nd XI v Ruthin 2nd XI, Halkyn 2nd XI v Bethesda 2nd XI, Hawarden Park 3rd XI v Dolgellau 2nd XI, Marchwiel and Wrexham 2nd XI v Llandudno 2nd XI, Rhewl v Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn 2nd XI.

LIVERPOOL AND DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETITION

1st XI First Division

Colwyn Bay v Lytham, Old Xaverians v Northop Hall.

1st XI Second Division

Norley Hall v Prestatyn

2nd XI First Division

Northop Hall 2nd XI v Old Xaverians 2nd XI, Wigan 2nd XI v Colwyn Bay 2nd XI.

2nd XI Second Division

Prestatyn 2nd XI v Norley Hall 2nd XI

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Division One

Worfield 2nd XI v Chirk 1st XI

Division Seven

Chirk 2nd XI v Corvedale 1st XI

SUNDAY, JUNE 20

WELSH CRICKET CUP

North Zone 2 (1 pm)

Mochdre v Colwyn Bay

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES LEAGUE

Division Three (12 noon)

Clwb Criced Conwy 2nd XI v Connah’s Quay 2nd XI

Division Four (12 noon)

Marchwiel & Wrexham 2nd XI v Carmel & District 2nd XI, Rhewl v Llanrwst 2nd XI.

Sunday East Division (12 noon)

Gwersyllt Park 3rd XI v Connah’s Quay 3rd XI, Hawarden Park 4th XI v Buckley 3rd XI, Mold 3rd XI v Brymbo 3rd XI, Northop 3rd XI v Bersham 3rd XI.

Sunday West Division (12 noon)

Colwyn Bay 3rd XI v Conwy 3rd XI, Llandudno 3rd XI v Mochdre 3rd XI, Menai Bridge 3rd XI v Bangor 3rd XI

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: