North Wales football results – Saturday, April 23

Bangor 1876 (red) take on Nefyn. Picture: MATT JOHNSON

NORTH WALES SENIOR FOOTBALL RESULTS

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

JD CYMRU PREMIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE
Bala Town 11 Penybont 0
Flint Town United 1 Newtown 1
The New Saints 3 Caernarfon Town 1

JD CYMRU PREMIER LEAGUE PLAY-OFF CONFERENCE
Aberystwyth Town 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads 1
Cefn Druids 1 Barry Town United 0
Haverfordwest County 1 Cardiff Met University 2

FAW TROPHY FINAL
Mold Alexandra 1 Baglan Dragons 0

JD CYMRU NORTH
Conwy Borough 1 Ruthin Town 3
Guilsfield 0 Airbus UK Broughton 0
Holyhead Hotspur 4 Prestatyn Town 0
Llandudno 6 Llangefni Town 1
Llanidloes Town 3 Gresford Athletic 1
Llanrhaeadr YM 0 Buckley Town 3
Penrhyncoch 1 Holywell Town 3

ARDAL NORTH EAST
Carno 0 Cefn Albion 4
Machynlleth 1 Dolgellau Athletic 0

ARDAL NORTH WEST
Brymbo 0 Nantlle Vale 7
Llanuwchllyn 1 Saltney Town 1
St Asaph City 4 Rhostyllen 2

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST
Brymbo Reserves P Rhos Aelwyd Reserves P
Rhostyllen Reserves P Airbus UK Broughton Reserves P
Rhydymwyn Reserves 1 Llay Welfare Reserves 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST
Holywell Town 4 Porthmadog 0
Llanrwst United 6 St Asaph City 1
Nantlle Vale 11 Bala Town 1

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division
Halkyn & Flint Mountain 3 New Brighton Villa 2
Hawarden Rangers P Chirk Town P
Lex XI 2 Cefn Mawr Rangers 7
Llangollen Town 2 Greenfield 3
Overton Recreational 0 Castell Alun Colts 3

Championship Division
Caerwys 0 Penyffordd Lions 4
Connah’s Quay Town 4 Ruabon Rovers 0

Reserves Division
Cefn Mawr Rangers 0 Ruthin Town Development 6

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup
Gresford Athletic Reserves 0 FC Queen’s Park 2

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Glan Conwy 1 Prestatyn Sports 1
Llandudno Junction 4 Rhuddlan Town 1
Llandyrnog United 1 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 4
Llansannan 1 Llannefydd 0
Meliden 2 Llanfairfechan Town 0

Division One
Llysfaen 1 NFA 2

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION
Llanrug United Reserves 0 CPD Nefyn United Reserves 2

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Amlwch Town 2 CPD Aberffraw 0
Bangor 1876 8 CPD Nefyn United 2
Gwalchmai 0 Llanrug United 1
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 1 Bodedern Athletic 2
CPD Pwllheli 1 CPD Llanberis 1

Division One
Bethesda Rovers 0 Bethesda Athletic 7
Caergybi 7 Llangoed & District 2
CPD Llannerchymedd 3 Bontnewydd 1
Llanfairpwll 1 Cemaes Bay 0
Llanystumdwy P CPD Cefni P
Talysarn Celts 4 CPD Mountain Rangers 1
CPD Y Fali 4 Waunfawr 2

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: