North Wales football results – Saturday, August 21, 2021

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, AUGUST 21

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Barry Town United L Bala Town L
Flint Town United 4 Cefn Druids 0
Penybont 1 Newtown 1
The New Saints 5 Caernarfon Town 3

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY ROUND THREE

Aberffraw 1 Berriew 4
Bangor 1876 5 Halkyn and Flint Mountain 2
Caersws 2 Rhostyllen 0
Cefn Albion 2 Chirk AAA 1
Llangollen Town 2 Welshpool Town 0
Gwalchmai 3 Llanrwst United 4
Machynlleth 1 Menai Bridge Tigers 3
Meliden 1 Llandudno Albion 5
Mold Alexandra 4 FC Queen’s Park 0
Mynydd Llandegai 2 Bontnewydd 1
New Brighton Villa 0 Bodedern Athletic 7
Penrhyndeudraeth 1 Denbigh Town 1 (Penrhyn won 4-2 on pens)
Porthmadog 4 Tywyn Bryncrug 1 (Friday)
Radnor Valley 2 Llay Welfare 1
Rhayader Town 1 CPD Llannefydd 3

JD CYMRU NORTH

Airbus UK Broughton 2 Ruthin Town 1
Buckley Town 2 Penrhyncoch 3
Colwyn Bay 3 Llanidloes Town 2
Holywell Town 1 Llandudno 2
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0 Llangefni Town 0
Prestatyn Town 1 Conwy Borough 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brymbo Reserves 1 Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 5
Cefn Albion Reserves 0 Cefn Druids Reserves 2
Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 3 Penycae Reserves 5
Rhostyllen Reserves 2 Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 4 Llangefni Town Reserves 3
Nantlle Vale Reserves 4 Llanrwst United Reserves 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Dolgellau AA 2 Bow Street 1
Four Crosses 1 Penparcau 6
Kerry 0 Corwen 5
Llanfair United 5 Carno 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 0 Nantlle Vale 3
Llanuwchllyn 4 Brymbo 1
Rhydymwyn 1 Y Felinheli 0
Saltney Town 5 St Asaph City 1

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Chirk Town 4 Coedpoeth United 3
Hawarden Rangers 1 Cefn Mawr Rangers 3
Mynydd Isa Spartans 0 Greenfield 9

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

AFC Bagillt 1 Connah’s Quay Town 2
Bellevue 0 Ruabon Rovers 7
Caerwys 8 FC United of Wrexham 3
Johnstown YFC 8 Brymbo Lodge 1
Penyffordd Lions 3 Railway Rovers 2
CPD Sychdyn 2 Borras Park Albion 3

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL RESERVE DIVISION

Coedpoeth United Reserves 1 Hawarden Rangers Reserves 8
FC Queen’s Park Reserves 6 Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves 3
Lex XI Reserves 1 Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 4
Llay Welfare 3rd team 3 Ruthin Town Development 1

NORTH WALES COAST EAST PREMIER DIVISION

Kinmel Bay 5 Llanfairfechan Town 1
Llandudno Junction 2 CPD Bro Cernyw 2
Llandyrnog United 1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0
CPD Llansannan 0 Prestatyn Sports 1

NORTH WALES COAST EAST DIVISION ONE

Abergele 1 Llysfaen 0
CPD Cerrigydrudion 4 Penrhyn Bay Dragons 2
CPD Henllan 4 Betws-y-Coed 0
Rhos United 2 Llandudno Amateurs 1
Rhyl All Stars 5 Y Glannau 1
Rhyl Dragons 3 CPD Caer Clwyd 2

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

CPD Llanberis Reserves 3 CPD Nefyn United Reserves 4
Llanrug United Reserves 3 Kinmel Bay Reserves 1

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

CPD Pwllheli 6 Llanrug United 1

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Caergybi 2 Waunfawr 1
Llanystumdwy 6 CPD Y Fali 0
CPD Mountain Rangers P CPD Cefni P
Talysarn Celts 2 Cemaes Bay 2

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: