North Wales cricket fixtures – Saturday and Sunday, August 21 and 22

Mold wicket-keeper George Deniz currently has the highest number of dismissals in the North Wales Cricket League. Picture: GARETH PRESTIDGE

NORTH WALES CRICKET FIXTURES

SATURDAY, AUGUST 21

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES LEAGUE (12 noon starts)

PREMIER DIVISION
Denbigh v Brymbo, Gresford v Pwllheli, Llay Welfare v St Asaph, Menai Bridge v Conwy, Mochdre v Llandudno, Northop v Bangor.

DIVISION ONE
Bangor 2nd XI v Gwersyllt Park, Halkyn v Mold, Hawarden Park v Abergele, Llanrwst v Dolgellau, Pontblyddyn v Connah’s Quay, Ruthin v Bethesda.

DIVISION TWO
Bersham v Menai Bridge 2nd XI, Buckley v Northop 2nd XI, Carmel & District v Mochdre 2nd XI, Marchwiel and Wrexham v Denbigh, Mold 2nd XI v Gresford 2nd XI, St Asaph 2nd XI v Llay Welfare 2nd XI.

DIVISION THREE
Abergele 2nd XI v Hawarden Park 2nd XI, Brymbo 2nd XI v Buckley 2nd XI, Connah’s Quay 2nd XI v Conwy 2nd XI, Corwen v Clwb Criced Caernarfon, Pwllheli 2nd XI v Gwersyllt Park 2nd XI.

DIVISION FOUR
Bethesda 2nd XI v Ruthin 2nd XI, Dolgellau 2nd XI v Llanrwst 2nd XI, Hawarden Park 3rd XI v Halkyn 2nd XI, Llandudno 2nd XI v Carmel & District 2nd XI, Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn v Rhewl.

LIVERPOOL AND DISTRICT COMPETITION (12 noon starts)

1ST XI FIRST DIVISION
Lytham v Colwyn Bay, Northop Hall v Old Xaverians

1ST XI SECOND DIVISION
Prestatyn v Norley Hall

2ND XI FIRST DIVISION
Colwyn Bay 2nd XI v Wigan 2nd XI, Old Xaverians 2nd XI v Northop Hall 2nd XI

2ND XI SECOND DIVISION
Norley Hall 2nd XI v Prestatyn 2nd XI.

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE (12 noon starts)

DIVISION ONE
Chirk 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI

DIVISION SEVEN
Ludlow 3rd XI v Chirk 2nd XI

SUNDAY, AUGUST 22

WELSH CRICKET CUP SEMI-FINALS (1 pm)
Northop Hall v Newport
Swansea v St Fagans

NORTH WALES CRICKET LEAGUE (12 noon)

DIVISION FOUR
Hawarden Park 3rd XI v Llandudno 2nd XI

SUNDAY EAST DIVISION
Bersham 3rd XI v Northop 3rd XI, Brymbo 3rd XI v Mold 3rd XI, Buckley 3rd XI v Hawarden Park 4th XI, Connah’s Quay 3rd XI v Gwersyllt Park 3rd XI.

SUNDAY WEST DIVISION
Colwyn Bay 3rd XI v Carmel & District 3rd XI, Conwy 3rd XI v Bangor 3rd XI, Menai Bridge 3rd XI v Mochdre 3rd XI.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: