North Wales cricket fixtures – July 24 & 25

Fantastic action shot of Pontblyddyn batsman Alistair Roberts. Picture: GARETH PRESTIDGE

NORTH WALES CRICKET FIXTURES – SATURDAY AND SUNDAY, JULY 24 AND 25

SATURDAY, JULY 24

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES CRICKET LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION (12 noon)
Gresford v Denbigh, Llandudno v St Asaph, Menai Bridge v Bangor, Mochdre v Brymbo, Northop v Llay Welfare, Pwllheli v Clwb Criced Conwy.

DIVISION ONE (12 noon)
Bangor 2nd XI v Mold, Connah’s Quay v Dolgellau, Gwersyllt Park v Bethesda, Llanrwst v Abergele, Pontblyddyn v Halkyn, Ruthin v Hawarden Park.

DIVISION TWO (12 noon)
Carmel & District v Menai Bridge 2nd XI, Denbigh 2nd XI v Gresford 2nd XI, Llay Welfare 2nd XI v Northop 2nd XI, Marchwiel and Wrexham v Bersham, Mold 2nd XI v Mochdre 2nd XI, St Asaph 2nd XI v Buckley 1st XI.

DIVISION THREE (12 noon)
Abergele 2nd XI v Corwen, Brymbo 2nd XI v Pontblyddyn 2nd XI, Buckley 2nd XI v Gwersyllt Park 2nd XI, Clwb Criced Conwy 2nd XI v Pwllheli 2nd XI, Hawarden Park 2nd XI v Clwb Criced Caernarfon.

DIVISION FOUR (12 noon)
Bethesda 2nd XI v Carmel & District 2nd XI, Dolgellau 2nd XI v Llandudno 2nd XI, Halkyn 2nd XI v Hawarden Park 3rd XI, Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn v Marchwiel and Wrexham 2nd XI, Rhewl v Ruthin 2nd XI.

LIVERPOOL AND DISTRICT COMPETITION

1ST XI FIRST DIVISION (12 noon)
Clwb Criced Colwyn Bay v Highfield, Northop Hall v Ainsdale

1ST XI SECOND DIVISION (12 noon)
Prestatyn v Hightown St Mary’s

2ND XI FIRST DIVISION (12 noon)
Ainsdale 2nd XI v Northop Hall 2nd XI, Birkenhead Park 2nd XI v Clwb Criced Colwyn Bay 2nd XI

2ND XI SECOND DIVISION (12 noon)
Hightown St Mary’s 2nd XI v Prestatyn 2nd XI.

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE (12 noon)
Beacon 1st XI v Chirk 1st XI

DIVISION SEVEN (12 noon)
Chirk 2nd XI v Cae Glas 2nd XI

SUNDAY, JULY 25

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES LEAGUE

SUNDAY EAST DIVISION (12 noon)
Brymbo 3rd XI V Bersham 3rd XI, Buckley 3rd XI v Northop Hall 4th XI, Connah’s Quay 3rd XI v Northop 3rd XI, Gwersyllt Park 3rd XI v Mold 3rd XI.

SUNDAY WEST DIVISION (12 noon)
Bangor 3rd XI v Llandudno 3rd XI, Carmel & District 3rd XI v Clwb Criced Conwy 3rd XI, Menai Bridge 3rd XI v Colwyn Bay 3rd XI.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: