Weekend cricket for North Wales – July 17 and 18

Halkyn wicket keeper Craig Hughes attempts a stumping against Llanrwst on July 10. Picture: GARETH PRESTIDGE

NORTH WALES CRICKET FIXTURES – WEEKEND JULY 17-18

SATURDAY, JULY 17

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES CRICKET LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION (12 noon)
Bangor v Llandudno, Brymbo v Menai Bridge, Conwy v Llay Welfare, Denbigh v Mochdre, Northop v Gresford, St Asaph v Pwllheli.

DIVISION ONE (12 noon)
Abergele v Gwersyllt Park, Bethesda v Connah’s Quay, Dolgellau v Ruthin, Halkyn v Bangor 2nd XI, Hawarden Park v Pontblyddyn, Mold v Llanrwst.

DIVISION TWO (12 noon)
Buckley v Bersham, Carmel & District v St Asaph 2nd XI, Gresford 2nd XI v Northop 2nd XI, Llay Welfare 2nd XI v Mold 2nd XI, Menai Bridge 2nd XI v Marchwiel and Wrexham, Mochdre 2nd XI v Denbigh 2nd XI

DIVISION THREE (12 noon)
Connah’s Quay 2nd XI v Brymbo 2nd XI, Corwen v Conwy 2nd XI, Gwersyllt Park 2nd XI v Abergele 2nd XI, Pontblyddyn 2nd XI v Hawarden Park 2nd XI

DIVISION FOUR (12 noon)
Llandudno 2nd XI v Bethesda 2nd XI, Llanrwst 2nd XI v Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn, Marchwiel and Wrexham 2nd XI v Halkyn 2nd XI, Rhewl v Carmel & District 2nd XI, Ruthin 2nd XI v Dolgellau CC- 2nd XI.

LIVERPOOL AND DISTRICT COMPETITION

1ST XI FIRST DIVISION (12 noon)
Ainsdale v Colwyn Bay, Newton-le-Willows v Northop Hall.

1ST XI SECOND DIVISION (12 noon)
Southport Trinity v Prestatyn

2ND XI FIRST DIVISION (12 noon)
Northop Hall 2nd XI v Highfield 2nd XI.

2nd XI SECOND DIVISION (12 noon)
Prestatyn 2nd XI v Sutton (St Helens) 2nd XI.

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE (12 noon)
Chirk 1st XI v Pontesbury 1st XI

DIVISION SEVEN (12 noon)
Condover 2nd XI v Chirk 2nd XI

SUNDAY, JULY 18

WELSH CUP – SEMI-FINALS NORTH (1 pm)

Llay Welfare v Northop Hall

Menai Bridge v St Asaph

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES CRICKET LEAGUE

DIVISION THREE (12 noon)
Pwllheli 2nd XI v Caernarfon.

SUNDAY EAST DIVISION (12 noon)
Bersham 3rd XI v Buckley 3rd XI, Mold 3rd XI v Hawarden Park 4th XI, Northop 3rd XI v Gwersyllt Park 3rd XI, Northop Hall 4th XI v Connah’s Quay 3rd XI.

SUNDAY WEST DIVISION (12 noon)
Carmel & District 3rd XI v Bangor 3rd XI, Conwy 3rd XI v Mochdre 3rd XI, Menai Bridge 3rd XI v Llandudno 3rd XI

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: