North Wales weekend cricket fixtures for June 5 and 6

Will Ryan will be out to make runs for Premier Division leaders St Asaph on Saturday. PICTURE: WYNNE EVANS

WEEKEND NORTH WALES CRICKET FIXTURES

SATURDAY, JUNE 5

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division (12 noon unless stated)

Bangor v Northop, Brymbo v Denbigh, Clwb Criced Conwy v Menai Bridge, Llandudno v Mochdre (1 pm), Pwllheli v Gresford, St Asaph v Llay Welfare.

Division One (12 noon)

Abergele v Hawarden Park, Bethesda v Ruthin, Connah’s Quay v Pontblyddyn, Dolgellau v Llanrwst, Gwersyllt Park v Bangor 2nd XI, Mold v Halkyn.

Division Two (12 noon)

Denbigh 2nd XI v Marchwiel and Wrexham, Gresford 2nd XI v Mold 2nd XI, Llay Welfare 2nd XI v St Asaph 2nd XI, Menai Bridge 2nd XI v Bersham, Mochdre 2nd XI v Carmel & District, Northop 2nd XI v Buckley.

Division Three (12 noon)

Buckley 2nd XI v Brymbo 2nd XI, Clwb Criced Caernarfon v Gwersyllt Park 2nd XI, Hawarden Park 2nd XI v Abergele 2nd XI, Pontblyddyn 2nd XI v Connah’s Quay 2nd XI.

Division Four (12 noon)

Carmel & District 2nd XI v Llandudno 2nd XI, Halkyn 2nd XI v Mynydd Isa & Maeshafn 2nd XI, Llanrwst 2nd XI v Dolgellau 2nd XI, Marchwiel and Wrexham 2nd XI v Rhewl, Ruthin 2nd XI v Bethesda 2nd XI.

LIVERPOOL AND DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETITION

1st XI First Division (12 noon)

Liverpool v Colwyn Bay, St Helens Town v Northop Hall

1st XI Second Division (12 noon)

Spring View v Prestatyn

2nd XI First Division (12 noon)

Colwyn Bay 2nd XI v Spring View 2nd XI, Northop Hall 2nd XI v Rainhill 2nd XI.

2nd XI Second Division (12 noon)

Prestatyn 2nd XI v Maghull 2nd XI

SHROPSHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE

Division One (12 noon)

Wellington 2nd XI v Chirk 1st XI

Division Seven (12 noon)

Quayside v Chirk 2nd XI

SUNDAY, JUNE 6

ICON SPORTS NORTH WALES CRICKET LEAGUE

Division Three (12 noon)

Corwen v Pontblyddyn 2nd XI

Sunday East Division (12 noon)

Bersham 3rd XI v Connah’s Quay 3rd XI, Brymbo 3rd XI v Buckley 3rd XI, Northop 3rd XI v Hawarden Park 4th XI, Northop Hall 4th XI v Gwersyllt Park 3rd XI.

Sunday West Division (12 noon)

Colwyn Bay 3rd XI v Menai Bridge 3rd XI, Clwb Criced Conwy 3rd XI v Carmel & District 3rd XI, Llandudno 3rd XI v Bangor 3rd XI.

Welsh Cricket Cup (1 pm)

Buckley v Pontblyddyn, Hawarden Park v Northop.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: