Updated fixture list for North Wales football

Saturday, February 22

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Championship Conference: Barry Town United v Caernarfon Town, Newtown v Bala Town.
Play-Off Conference: Cardiff Met v Airbus UK, Carmarthen Town v Cefn Druids.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Corwen P Rhyl P, Guilsfield P Colwyn Bay P, Llandudno v Llangefni Town, Llanfair United P Buckley Town P, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant P Bangor City P, Penrhyncoch P Conwy Borough P, Prestatyn Town v Flint Town United, Ruthin Town P Porthmadog P.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One: Bodedern Athletic v Penrhyndeudraeth, Nantlle Vale v Prestatyn Sports.
Division Two: Amlwch Town P Y Felinheli P, Mochdre Sports P Penmaenmawr Phoenix P, Pentraeth P Pwllheli P.
Reserves Division: Denbigh Town P Llanberis P, Llanrug Utd P St Asaph City P, Pwllheli v Kinmel Bay.
Mawddach Challenge Cup second round: Barmouth & Dyffryn v Llandudno Junction, Gaerwen v Denbigh Town, Gwalchmai v Llanrug Utd, Llanberis v Kinmel Bay (to be played on Bangor City 3G, 2pm), Llannefydd v Aberffraw, Llanrwst Utd v Holyhead Hotspur (now being played at Holyhead Hotspur), Mynydd Llandegai v Greenfield.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League
Premier Division: Brymbo v Plas Madoc, Chirk AAA P Brickfield Rangers P, FC Queen’s Park v Holywell Town, Llanuwchllyn P Rhostyllen P, Llay Welfare P Cefn Albion P, Mold Alexandra P Rhydymwyn P, Rhos Aelwyd v Penycae, Saltney Town v Castell Alun Colts.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain P Cefn Mawr Rangers P, Johnstown YFC v New Brighton Villa, Lex XI P Mynydd Isa Spartans P, Overton Recreation v Llangollen Town.
Reserves Division League Cup: Holywell Town v FC Queen’s Park.
Reserves Division: Gresford Athletic v Cefn Druids, Hawarden Rangers P Llay Welfare P, Penycae P Corwen P.
Reserves & Colts Division: Bala Town v Brymbo, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Saltney Town, Coedpoeth United P Cefn Albion P, Llangollen Town P Connah’s Quay Nomads P, Llay Welfare Colts v Johnstown YFC, Mynydd Isa Spartans P Airbus UK Development P, Rhydymwyn P Ruthin Town DS P.

NWCFA Junior Cup round three (1.30 pm)
Abergele v Caergybi, Llandudno Amt Res P Trearddur Bay Bulls P, Llansannan v Rhos United, Mountain Rangers v Talysarn Celts, Nefyn United v Llysfaen.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League
Premier Division: Bro Cernyw v Llanfairfechan Town (1.30 pm), Y Glannau P Meliden P, Llandudno Athletic P Cerrigydrudion P, Rhuddlan Town P Llanelwy Athletic P.
Division One: Machno United P Denbigh Development P, Rhyl All Stars P Henllan P.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Glantraeth v Llannerchymedd, Llanystumdwy v Llangoed, Waunfawr v Bethesda Athletic.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League
Mold Town United P Acton P
NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup round two: Penyffordd Lions P Chirk Town P, Sychdyn v Caerwys (at Holywell 4G, 1.30 pm).

Anglesey League (2 pm)
Bodorgan v Pentraeth Res, Holyhead Town v Cemaes Bay, Llandegfan P Y Fali P.

Sunday, February 23

FAW Women’s Welsh Cup quarter-finals (2.30 pm)
Llandudno v Abergavenny

North Wales Women’s League
Division One (4.45 pm at Maes Tegid, Bala Town)
Corwen v Bethel

Division Two (1 pm)
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Caernarfon Town, Llanberis v Mountain Rangers (at Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug), NFA v Holywell Town.

Betty Pickering Cup quarter-finals (1.30 pm)
Northop Hall v Airbus, Pwllheli v Rhyl, Wrexham v Denbigh Town.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: