North Wales senior football fixtures for Saturday and Sunday, April 23 and 24

PONTYCLUN, WALES - 26 FEBRUARY 2021: FAW Amateur Trophy quarter final fixture between Pontyclun FC & Mold Alexandra FC, Pontyclun, Wales, 26th February, Wales, UK. (Pic By John Smith/FAW)

Mold Alexandra play Baglan Dragons in the FAW Trophy Final today. Here are the Ardal North West side in action against Pontyclun in the quarter-finals (Pic By John Smith/FAW)

NORTH WALES SENIOR FOOTBALL FIXTURES

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

JD CYMRU PREMIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE (12.45 pm)

Bala Town v Penybont
Flint Town United v Newtown
The New Saints v Caernarfon Town

JD CYMRU PREMIER LEAGUE PLAY-OFF CONFERENCE (12,45 pm)

Aberystwyth Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads
Cefn Druids v Barry Town United
Haverfordwest County v Cardiff Met University

FAW TROPHY FINAL (2.30 pm at Recreation Ground, Caersws)

Mold Alexandra v Baglan Dragons

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Conwy Borough v Ruthin Town
Guilsfield v Airbus UK Broughton
Holyhead Hotspur v Prestatyn Town
Llandudno v Llangefni Town
Llanidloes Town v Gresford Athletic
Llanrhaeadr YM v Buckley Town
Penrhyncoch v Holywell Town

ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Carno v Cefn Albion
Machynlleth v Dolgellau Athletic

ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Brymbo v Nantlle Vale
Llanuwchllyn v Saltney Town
St Asaph City v Rhostyllen

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brymbo Reserves P Rhos Aelwyd Reserves P
Rhostyllen Reserves P Airbus UK Broughton Reserves P
Rhydymwyn Reserves v Llay Welfare Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm unless stated)

Holywell Town v Porthmadog
Llanrwst United v St Asaph City
Nantlle Vale v Bala Town (12 noon)

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division (2.30 pm)

Halkyn & Flint Mountain v New Brighton Villa
Hawarden Rangers P Chirk Town P
Lex XI v Cefn Mawr Rangers
Llangollen Town v Greenfield
Overton Recreational v Castell Alun Colts

Championship Division (2.30 pm)

Caerwys v Penyffordd Lions
Connah’s Quay Town v Ruabon Rovers

Reserves Division (2.30 pm)

Cefn Mawr Rangers v Ruthin Town

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup (1.30 pm)

Gresford Athletic Reserves v FC Queen’s Park

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2.30 pm)

Premier Division

Glan Conwy v Prestatyn Sports
Llandudno Junction v Rhuddlan Town
Llandyrnog United v CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Llansannan v Llannefydd
Meliden v Llanfairfechan Town

Division One

Llysfaen v NFA

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Llangoed and District Reserves v Bontnewydd Reserves
Llanrug United Reserves v CPD Nefyn United Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2,30 pm)

Premier Division

Amlwch Town v CPD Aberffraw
Bangor 1876 v CPD Nefyn United
Gwalchmai v Llanrug United
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth v Bodedern Athletic
CPD Pwllheli v CPD Llanberis

Division One

Bethesda Rovers v Bethesda Athletic
Caergybi v Llangoed & District
CPD Llannerchymedd v Bontnewydd
Llanfairpwll v Cemaes Bay
Llanystumdwy P CPD Cefni P
Talysarn Celts v CPD Mountain Rangers
CPD Y Fali v Waunfawr

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Chirk AAA v Berriew

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

CPD Pwllheli Reserves v Kinmel Bay Reserves

NWCFA SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP FINAL (11.30 am at Bastion Gardens, Prestatyn Town)

FC Mally (Llandudno Junction) v Y Clwb (Glan Conwy)

NORTH WALES WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2 pm)

Llanystumdwy v Northop Hall
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Welshpool Town

NEWFA WOMEN’S CUP SEMI-FINALS (2 pm)

Llanfair United v Llandudno
Bethel v Connah’s Quay Nomads

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: