North Wales Easter weekend fixtures

Halkyn and Flint Mountain (white) play in the Mike Beech Memorial Trophy semi-final on Saturday against FC Queen’s Park. Picture: MATT JOHNSON

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL EASTER WEEKEND FIXTURES

FRIDAY, APRIL 15

JD CYMRU PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE (2.30 pm unless stated)

Bala Town v Newtown (3 pm)
Caernarfon Town v Penybont
The New Saints v Flint Town United

JD CYMRU PREMIER PLAY-OFF CONFERENCE (2.30 pm)

Aberystwyth Town v Cefn Druids
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Cardiff Met University
Haverfordwest County v Barry Town United

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Gresford Athletic
Conwy Borough v Colwyn Bay
Guilsfield v Llanrhaeadr YM
Holywell Town v Prestatyn Town
Llangefni Town v Holyhead Hotspur
Penrhyncoch v Llanidloes Town

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Bodorgan v Caergybi (6.30 pm)
Cemaes Bay v Llangoed and District (7.30 pm)

SATURDAY, APRIL 16

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Bow Street v Penycae
Carno v Caersws
Cefn Albion v Berriew
Chirk AAA v Machynlleth
Corwen v Four Crosses

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm unless stated)

Denbigh Town v Rhostyllen
CPD Y Felinheli v Mold Alexandra
Nantlle Vale v Llay Welfare
Porthmadog v St Asaph City
Rhydymwyn v Llanuwchllyn (1.30 pm)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Rhos Aelwyd Reserves v Llay Welfare Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Holywell Town Reserves v Llanrwst United Reserves

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Mike Beech Memorial Trophy semi-final (2 pm)
Halkyn and Flint Mountain v FC Queen’s Park

Two Counties Cup Final (1.30 pm – Queensway Stadium, Wrexham)
Ruabon Rovers v Connah’s Quay Town

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2.30 pm)

Premier Division
CPD Bro Cernyw v Penmaenmawr Phoenix
CPD Llannefydd v Mochdre Sports
CPD Llansannan v Meliden
Rhuddlan Town v Llanfairfechan Town
CPD Y Rhyl v Glan Conwy

Division One
Llanelwy Athletic v Abergele
NFA v CPD Henllan

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Kinmel Bay Reserves v Llanrug United Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2.30 pm)

Premier Division
CPD Aberffraw v CPD Pwllheli
Amlwch Town v CPD Pentraeth
CPD Gaerwen v CPD Mynydd Llandegai
CPD Llanberis v Gwalchmai
Llanrug United v Bodedern Athletic
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth v Glantraeth

Division One
Bethesda Athletic v Talysarn Celts
Llanfairpwll v CPD Y Fali
Llanystumdwy v Holyhead Town
CPD Mountain Rangers v CPD Llannerchymedd

SUNDAY, APRIL 17

NORTH WALES WOMEN’S FOOTBALL LEAGUE (2 pm)

Holywell v Amlwch Town
Llanystumdwy v Welshpool Town
NFA v Trearddur Bay
Northop Hall v Bangor 1876
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Llangefni Town

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

CPD Nefyn United Reserves v Llangoed and District Reserves

RHYL AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE (11 am)

Y Clwb v FC Mally
Six Bells v Rhyl Wanderers
Conwy Comrades v Royal Oak

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: