North Wales football weekend fixtures

Will Llannerchymedd (green) finally get it on with Talysarn Celts in their NWCFA Junior Cup quarter-final this Saturday. Picture: JOHN ELFRYN OWEN

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL WEEKEND FIXTURES – FEB 25-27

⚽️⚽️ FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 25 ⚽️⚽️

JD CYMRU NORTH (7.45 pm)

Buckley Town v Llangefni Town

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Berriew v Caersws (7.45 pm)

Machynlleth v Kerry (8 pm)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (7.30 pm)

Cefn Druids Reserves v Rhostyllen Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (7.30 pm)

Premier Division

Bangor 1876 v Llanrug United

Division One

Cemaes Bay v Caergybi

⚽️⚽️ SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26 ⚽️⚽️

JD CYMRU PREMIER (12.45 pm)

Bala Town v Aberystwyth Town

Barry Town United v Caernarfon Town

Cardiff Met University v The New Saints

Cefn Druids v Haverfordwest County

Newtown v Connah’s Quay Nomads

Penybont v Flint Town United

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY QUARTER-FINALS (2 pm)

Baglan Dragons v Bodedern Athletic

Pontyclun v Mold Alexandra

Rockspur v Cefn Albion

Ynyshir Albion v Monmouth Town

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Llanidloes Town

Conwy Borough v Guilsfield

Holywell Town v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant

Llandudno v Penrhyncoch

Prestatyn Town v Colwyn Bay

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Chirk AAA v Penparcau (1 pm)

Corwen v Four Crosses (2 pm)

Llanfair United v Rhos Aelwyd (2 pm)

Penycae v Dolgellau (2 pm)

Welshpool Town v Carno (1.30 pm)

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2 pm unless stated)

Brickfield Rangers v CPD Y Felinheli (1 pm)

Blaenau Amateurs v Rhydymwyn 

Llanrwst United v Brymbo

Nantlle Vale v Llanuwchllyn

Rhostyllen v Llandudno Albion

Saltney Town v Denbigh Town

St Asaph City v Llay Welfare

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2 pm unless stated)

Brickfield Rangers Reserves v Chirk AAA Reserves

Gresford Athletic Reserves v The New Saints Reserves

Llay Welfare Reserves v Mold Alexandra Reserves

Rhos Aelwyd Reserves v Airbus UK Broughton Reserves (2.30 pm)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Denbigh Town Reserves v Conwy Borough Reserves

Holyhead Hotspur Reserves v Llandudno Under-23’s

Llangefni Town Reserves v Holywell Town Reserves

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division

Lex XI v Castell Alun Colts

Overton Recreation v Coedpoeth United

FC Queen’s Park v Llangollen Town

Championship Division

Bellevue v Penyffordd Lions

Borras Park Albion v Brymbo Lodge

FC United of Wrexham v Caerwys

Reserve Division

Castell Alun Colts Reserves v Llay Welfare Colts

Hoawarden Rangers Reserves v Caerwys Reserves

Llangollen Town Reserves v Coedpoeth United Reserves

Mynydd Isa Spartans REeserves v Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves

Ruthin Town Development v Lex Reserves

NEWFA HORACE WYNNE CUP 

Cefn Mawr Rangers v Ruabon Reserves (1.30 pm)

Connah’s Quay Town v Johnstown YFC (12.30 pm)

Greenfield v Chirk Town (1 pm)

CPD Sychdyn v New Brighton Villa (1.30 pm)

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL (1.30 pm)

Talysarn Celts v Llannerchymedd

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division

Glan Conwy v Rhuddlan Town

Llandudno Junction v Kinmel Bay

Llanfairfechan Town v Llandyrnog United

CPD Llannefydd v CPD Bro Cernyw

Mochdre Sports v Penmaenmawr Phoenix

CPD Y Rhyl v Prestatyn Sports

Division One

Abergele v Betws-y-Coed

CPD Caer Clwyd v Rhyl Dragons

CPD Henllan v CPD Y Glannau

Llandudno Amateurs v CPD Cerrigydrudion

Llanelwy Athletic v Rhos United

NORTH WALES COAST RESERVE LEAGUE (2 pm)

Llanrug United Reserves v Bontnewydd Reserves

Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves v CPD Llanberis Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division

Glantraeth v CPD Nefyn United

Gwalchmai v CPD Penrhyndeudraeth

CPD Llanberis v CPD Gaerwen

CPD Mynydd Llandegai v Amlwch Town

CPD Pentraeth v CPD Aberffraw

CPD Pwllheli v Menai Bridge Tigers

Division One

Bodorgan v CPD Y Fali

Bontnewydd v CPD Cefni

Holyhead Town v CPD Mountain Rangers

Llanystumdwy v Waunfawr

⚽️⚽️SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 27 ⚽️⚽️

GENERO ADRAN NORTH  (2 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v CPD Pwllheli

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Bethel

Wrexham v Llanfair United

NORTH WALES WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2 pm)

Amlwch Town v Llanystumdwy

CPDM Bangor 1876 v Trearddur Bay

Llangefni Town v NFA

Northop Hall v Holywell

CPD Y Rhyl 1879 P Welshpool Town P

NEWFA WOMEN’S CHALLENGE CUP (2 pm)

Llandudno v Welshpool Town

MEN’S: RHYL AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE (11 am)

Lee Jones Cup semi-final

Six Bells v Conwy Comrades

Premier Cup semi-finals

Bar Bow v Y Clwb

Millbank v FC Mally

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: