Senior football scores from North Wales – Saturday, November 27

Caerwys take on Sychdyn in the North East Wales League Championship Division. Picture: MATT JOHNSON

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 27

JD CYMRU NORTH

Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0 Holyhead Hotspur 3

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Cefn Albion P Caersws P
Corwen 4 Machynlleth 4
Dolgellau Athletic 0 Chirk AAA 2
Four Crosses 0 Carno 2
Kerry 0 Bow Street 4
Penparcau 2 Llanfair United 2
Rhos Aelwyd 0 Berriew 5
Welshpool Town 4 Penycae 2

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Brymbo 2 Blaenau Amateurs 1
Denbigh Town 3 Nantlle Vale 1
Llandudno Albion 2 Mold Alexandra 5
Llanuwchllyn P Brickfield Rangers P
Llay Welfare 2 Llanrwst United 2
Porthmadog 5 Saltney Town 1 (abandoned 87 minutes – further information to follow)
Y Felinheli 1 Rhostyllen 2

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Airbus UK Broughton Reserves P Llay Welfare Reserves P

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Holyhead Hotspur 4 Denbigh Town 3
Llandudno Under-23’s 1 Bala Town 3
Llanrwst United 1 Holywell Town 2
Nantlle Vale P Porthmadog P
St Asaph City 0 Ruthin Town 5

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP ROUND TWO

Cemaes Bay P Rhos United P (broken floodlight made pitch unsafe)

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE

Premier Division
Castell Alun Colts P Chirk Town P (Strong winds)
Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1 Llangollen Town 3
Lex XI P Hawarden Rangers P (Covid)

Championship Division
Caerwys 4 Sychdyn 2
Railway Rovers 5 FC United of Wrexham 2

Premier Cup
Cefn Mawr Rangers 3 Greenfield 2
New Brighton Villa 0 FC Queen’s Park 3

The Reserve Cup
Hawarden Rangers Reserves 3 Caerwys Reserves 1
Llay Welfare Colts 0 Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 3

Two Counties Cup
Connah’s Quay Town 3 Penyffordd Lions 0
Johnstown YFC 3 Ruabon Rovers 5

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Bro Cernyw 1 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 3
Glan Conwy 6 Llandudno Junction 1
Llanfairfechan Town 3 Rhuddlan Town 3
Llansannan 1 Llandyrnog United 1
Mochdre Sports 2 Prestatyn Sports 4
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0 Meliden 0

Division One
Abergele 4 Rhyl Dragons 0
Betws y Coed 0 Llanelwy Athletic 3
Llandudno Amateurs 8 Penrhyn Bay Dragons 3
Llysfaen P Cerrigydrudion P
Rhyl All Stars 3 Caer Clwyd 5
Y Glannau 5 NFA 0

NORTH WALES COAST RESERVE DIVISION

Bontnewydd Reserves 2 Llanrug United Reserves 2
Kinmel Bay Reserves L Llangoed and District Reserves L

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Llanberis 3 Aberffraw 2
Nefyn United P Mynydd Llandegai P
Penrhyndeudraeth 3 Llanrug United 3
Pwllheli 0 Bodedern Athletic 3

Division One
Bodorgan 2 Talysarn Celts 2
Caergybi 1 Llanfairpwll 2
CPD Cefni 5 Holyhead Town 1
Llannerchymedd 3 Bethesda Rovers 0
Llanystumdwy 3 Bethesda Athletic 5
Mountain Rangers 4 CPD Y Fali 4

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: