North Wales senior football fixtures – Saturday, November 26

Bodedern Athletic and their 38-goal striker Marc Evans (green) face another tough test at Pwllheli on Saturday. Picture: WYNNE EVANS

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES – SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 27

JD CYMRU NORTH (2 pm)

Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Holyhead Hotspur

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2 pm unless stated)

Cefn Albion v Caersws
Corwen v Machynlleth (2.30 pm)
Dolgellau Athletic v Chirk AAA
Four Crosses v Carno
Kerry v Bow Street
Penparcau v Llanfair United
Rhos Aelwyd v Berriew
Welshpool Town v Penycae (2.30 pm)

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2 pm unless stated)

Brymbo v Blaenau Amateurs
Denbigh Town v Nantlle Vale (2.30 pm)
Llandudno Albion v Mold Alexandra (2.30 pm)
Llanuwchllyn v Brickfield Rangers
Llay Welfare v Llanrwst United
Porthmadog v Saltney Town (2.30 pm)
Y Felinheli v Rhostyllen

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton Reserves v Llay Welfare Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2 pm unless stated)

Holyhead Hotspur v Denbigh Town (2.30 pm)
Llandudno Under-23’s v Bala Town (12 pm)
Llanrwst United v Holywell Town
Nantlle Vale v Porthmadog
St Asaph City v Ruthin Town

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP ROUND TWO (1.30 pm)

Cemaes Bay v Rhos United

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE (1.30 pm)

Premier Division
Castell Alun Colts v Chirk Town
Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Llangollen Town

Championship Division
Caerwys v Sychdyn
Railway Rovers v FC United of Wrexham

Premier Cup (1 pm)
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Greenfield
New Brighton Villa v FC Queen’s Park

The Reserve Cup (1 pm)
Hawarden Rangers Reserves v Caerwys Reserves
Llay Welfare Colts v Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves

Two Counties Cup (1 pm)
Connah’s Quay Town v Penyffordd Lions
Johnstown YFC v Ruabon Rovers

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division
Bro Cernyw v CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Glan Conwy v Llandudno Junction
Llanfairfechan Town v Rhuddlan Town
Llansannan v Llandyrnog United
Mochdre Sports v Prestatyn Sports
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Meliden

Division One
Abergele v Rhyl Dragons
Betws y Coed v Llanelwy Athletic
Llandudno Amateurs v Penrhyn Bay Dragons (5.30 pm)
Llysfaen v Cerrigydrudion
Rhyl All Stars v Caer Clwyd
Y Glannau v NFA

NORTH WALES COAST RESERVE DIVISION (2 pm)

Bontnewydd Reserves v Llanrug United Reserves
Kinmel Bay Reserves v Llangoed and District Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division
Llanberis v Aberffraw
Nefyn United v Mynydd Llandegai
Penrhyndeudraeth v Llanrug United
Pwllheli v Bodedern Athletic

Division One
Bodorgan v Talysarn Celts
Caergybi v Llanfairpwll
CPD Cefni v Holyhead Town
Llannerchymedd v Bethesda Rovers
Llanystumdwy v Bethesda Athletic
Mountain Rangers v CPD Y Fali

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: