North Wales senior football results – Saturday, November 6

Holywell won 4-1 at Conwy Borough (tangerine kit). Picture: LEE PAUL DOUGLAS

NORTH WALES SENIOR FOOTBALL RESULTS

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6

JD Cymru Premier

Barry Town United 1 Aberystwyth Town 1
Cardiff Met University 0 Caernarfon Town 1
Flint Town United 3 Penybont 1
The New Saints 6 Haverfordwest County 0

JD Cymru North

Conwy Borough 1 Holywell Town 4
Guilsfield 6 Prestatyn Town 1
Holyhead Hotspur 1 Buckley Town 2
Llandudno 0 Airbus UK Broughton 2
Llanidloes Town 5 Bangor City 2
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 2 Colwyn Bay 6
Penrhyncoch 2 Gresford Athletic 1

Lock Stock Ardal North East


Carno 2 Berriew 6
Cefn Albion 4 Llanfair United 2
Chirk AAA 3 Bow Street 0
Corwen 4 Kerry 1
Dolgellau Athletic 3 Caersws 6
Penparcau 3 Four Crosses 1
Penycae 3 Machynlleth 2

Lock Stock Ardal North West

Blaenau Amateurs 0 St Asaph City 2
Brickfield Rangers 1 Llanrwst United 2
Brymbo 0 Llandudno Albion 5
Llanuwchllyn A Rhydymwyn A (abandoned – waterlogged pitch with Llan 2-0 up)
Llay Welfare 5 Denbigh Town 1
Nantlle Vale 1 Saltney Town 0
Rhostyllen 0 Mold Alexandra 2

FAW Reserve League North East

Airbus UK Broughton 5 Chirk AAA 1
Connah’s Quay Nomads 2 Brickfield Rangers 1
Rhos Aelwyd 1 Cefn Albion 1
Rhydymwyn 1 Rhostyllen 1

FAW Reserve League North West


Denbigh Town 1 Ruthin Town 3
Holywell Town 2 Nantlle Vale 2
Llangefni Town 1 Llandudno Under-23’s 2
Llanrwst United 3 Bala Town 1

North East Wales Football League

Premier Cup round two
Castell Alun Colts 1 Cefn Mawr Rangers 2
Chirk Town 1 Greenfield 2
Llangollen Town 0 FC Queen’s Park 1
Overton Recreational 1 New Brighton Villa 7

Two Counties Cup round two
Connah’s Quay Town 9 Sychdyn 1
Johnstown YFC 6 Bellevue 3
Ruabon Rovers 5 Railway Rovers 2

The Reserve Cup
Castell Alun Colts Res 1 Llay Welfare Colts 5
Cefn Mawr Rangers Res 1 Mynydd Isa Spartans Res 5
Hawarden Rangers Res 3 Llangollen Town Res 1
Ruthin Town Development 1 Caerwys Reserves 2

North Wales Coast East League

Cookson Cup round two
Glan Conwy 2 Rhuddlan Town 1
Llandudno Junction 1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2
Prestatyn Sports 4 Llannefydd 4 (Llannefydd won 9-8 on pens)
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 3 Meliden 0

REM Jones Cup round two
Cerrigydrudion 5 Betws y Coed 1
Llanelwy Athletic 2 Rhyl Dragons 2
Rhos United 1 Llysfaen 4

Premier Division
Llandyrnog United 3 Bro Cernyw 4
Mochdre Sports 3 Llansannan 1

Division One
Llandudno Amateurs 3 Caer Clwyd 2
NFA 5 Rhyl All Stars 2
Y Glannau 0 Henllan 0

North Wales Coast West League

Premier Division
Aberffraw 2 Llanrug United 4
Bangor 1876 10 Amlwch Town 0
Bodedern Athletic 2 Penrhyndeudraeth 1
Gwalchmai 1 Glantraeth 2
Llanberis 1 Nefyn United 1
Pentraeth 3 Pwllheli 8

Division One
Holyhead Town 5 Bethesda Rovers 1
Llannerchymedd P Caergybi P
Llanystumdwy 1 Cemaes Bay 4
Mountain Rangers 1 Bodorgan 2
Talysarn Celts 3 Llanfairpwll 0
Waunfawr 0 Bethesda Athletic 1

North East Wales Football League Veterans

Premier Division
Connah’s Quay Vets 4 Holt & Farndon Vets 3

Championship Division
Denbigh Wanderers Vets 5 Point of Ayr Vets 3

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: