North Wales football fixtures for Friday and Saturday, October 8 and 9

Can Llangefni Town (blue) get off the mark for the season against Llanidloes on Saturday? Picture: DAI SINCLAIR

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES FOR FRIDAY & SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8 AND 9

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (7.45 pm)
Machynlleth v Llanfair United

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (8 pm)
Llandudno Under-23’s v Conwy Borough Reserves.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9

JD CYMRU PREMIER (2.30 pm unless stated)
Connah’s Quay Nomads v The New Saints (12.45 pm)
Aberystwyth Town v Caernarfon Town
Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Cardiff Met University v Haverfordwest County
Flint Town United v Barry Town United
Newtown v Penybont

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)
Airbus UK Broughton v Holywell Town
Bangor City v Ruthin Town
Conwy Borough v Buckley Town
Holyhead Hotspur v Gresford Athletic
Llangefni Town v Llanidloes Town
Penrhyncoch v Prestatyn Town

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)
Bow Street v Berriew
Chirk AAA v Cefn Albion
Caersws v Corwen
Kerry v Four Crosses
Penycae v Carno
Rhos Aelwyd v Dolgellau AA
Welshpool Town v Penparcau

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)
Brickfield Rangers v Mold Alexandra
CPD Y Felinheli v Brymbo
Llanrwst United v St Asaph City
Llanuwchllyn v Llandudno Albion
Nantlle Vale v Rhostyllen
Porthmadog v Denbigh Town
Rhydymwyn v Llay Welfare
Saltney Town v Blaenau Amateurs

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)
Buckley Town Reserves v Chirk AAA Reserves
Cefn Druids Reserves v Airbus UK Broughton Reserves
Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves v Rhydymwyn Reserves
Gresford Athletic Reserves v Brymbo Reserves
Llay Welfare Reserves v Cefn Albion Reserves
Rhostyllen Reserves v Penycae Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST
Nantlle Vale Reserves v Bala Town Reserves (1 pm)
St Asaph Reserves v Llanrwst United Reserves (2.30 pm)

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE (1.30 pm kick-offs)

MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
Coedpoeth United v Halkyn & Flint Mountain
Ruabon Rovers v Caerwys Reserves
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
Overton Recreation v Greenfield
Penyffordd Lions v Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
Chirk Town v FC United of Wrexham
Ruthin Town Development v Connah’s Quay Town
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
Caerwys v Lex Reserves
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Castell Alun Colts
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP E
Hawarden Rangers v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Railway Rovers v Llay Welfare Colts
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP F
CPD Sychdyn v Castell Alun Colts Reserves
Llangollen Town v New Brighton Villa
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP G
FC Queen’s Park v Brymbo Lodge
Bellevue v Coedpoeth United Reserves
MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP GROUP H
Lex XI v Llangollen Town Reserves
Borras Park Albion v FC Queen’s Park Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)
Glan Conwy v Llanfairfechan Town
Llandudno Junction v Meliden
Llandyrnog United v Prestatyn Sports
CPD Llannefydd v Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Mochdre Sports v Bro Cernyw
Rhuddlan Town v Llansannan
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Kinmel Bay

DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)
Abergele v CPD Y Glannau
Llanelwy Athletic v Llandudno Amateurs
Llysfaen v Betws-y-Coed
NFA v Cerrigydrudion
Penrhyn Bay Dragons v CPD Caer Clwyd
Rhyl All Stars v Rhos United
Rhyl Dragons v Henllan

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)
CPD Nefyn United Reserves v Kinmel Bay Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm unless stated)
CPD Aberffraw v Pentraeth
Amlwch Town v Menai Bridge Tigers
Bangor 1876 v Gwalchmai (3.30 pm)
Bodedern Athletic v CPD Mynydd Llandegai

DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)
Bontnewydd v Bethesda Rovers
Holyhead Town v Cemaes Bay
CPD Llannerchymedd v Llangoed & District
Llanystumdwy v Bodorgan
CPD Mountain Rangers v CPD Cefni
Waunfawr v Llanfairpwll
CPD Y Fali v Bethesda Athletic

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: