Saturday’s North Wales football fixtures

Tier 4 Bodedern Athletic will target a Welsh Cup upset against tier 2 Ruthin Town

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES – SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

FAW WELSH CUP ROUND TWO (2 pm)

Bala Town v Brymbo
Bodedern Athletic v Ruthin Town
Buckley Town v CPD Porthmadog
Cefn Druids v Holyhead Hotspur
Conwy Borough v Cefn Albion
Flint Town United v CPD Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandudno Albion v Guilsfield
Llanidloes Town v Bangor City
Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant v Saltney Town
Newtown v Berriew
Prestatyn Town v Rhostyllen
The New Saints v Llanrwst United

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton Reserves v Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves
Brymbo Reserves v Mold Alexandra Reserves
Cefn Albion Reserves v Brickfield Rangers Reserves
Rhos Aelwyd Reserves v Chirk AAA Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Denbigh Town Reserves v St Asaph Reserves
Nantlle Vale Reserves v Llangefni Town Reserves

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUE CUP (2.30 pm)

Brickfield Rangers v Nantlle Vale
Carno v Penycae
Four Crosses v Rhos Aelwyd
St Asaph City v Rhydymwyn

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

FC Queen’s Park v Castell Alun Colts
Halkyn and Flint Mountain v Coedpoeth United
Lex XI v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Llangollen Town v Hawarden Rangers
New Brighton Villa v Cefn Mawr Rangers

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS (2.30 pm)

Bellevue v CPD Sychdyn
Caerwys v Railway Rovers
Connah’s Quay Town v Penyffordd Lions
FC United of Wrexham v Brymbo Lodge

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Castell Alun Colts Reserves v Lex XI Reserves
Hawarden Rangers Reserves v FC Queen’s Park Reserves
Llay Welfare 3rd team v Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves
Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves v Llangollen Town Reserves
Ruthin Town Development v Caerwys Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST EAST PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

CPD Bro Cernyw v Llandyrnog United
Glan Conwy v Mochdre Sports
Llanfairfechan Town v Prestatyn Sports
CPD Llannefydd v Rhuddlan Town
Meliden v Kinmel Bay

NORTH WALES COAST EAST DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Llanelwy Athletic v CPD Cerrigydrudion
NFA v CPD Y Glannau
Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Rhyl All Stars
Rhos United v CPD Caer Clwyd

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Llanberis Reserves v Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

CPD Aberffraw v Menai Bridge Tigers
Amlwch Town v Llanrug United
Gaerwen v Glantraeth
CPD Mynydd Llandegai v CPD Pwllheli
CPD Pentraeth v CPD Nefyn United

NORTH WALES COAST WEST DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Caergybi v Holyhead Town
CPD Cefni v Bethesda Rovers
Llanfairpwll v Bodorgan
Llangoed and District v Cemaes Bay
Llanystumdwy v Bontnewydd
Talysarn Celts v Bethesda Athletic
Waunfawr v CPD Llannerchymedd

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: