All scores and scorers from North Wales football – Tuesday, August 24

Caer Clwyd in action against Rhyl All Stars (green). Picture: MATT JOHNSON

TUESDAY, AUGUST 24

JD CYMRU NORTH

Conwy Borough 1 (Meilir Williams 25) Airbus UK Broughton 4 (Gareth Edwards 24 & 63, Nathan Brown 89, Callum Humphries 90)

Guilsfield P Holywell Town P

Llandudno 1 (Shaun Cavanagh 11) Ruthin Town 0

Llangefni Town 1 (Thomas Kelly 49) Colwyn Bay 3 (Sam Downey 25, Robbie Parry pen 45+2, Lewis Sirrell 62)

Llanidloes Town 2 (Dafydd Carruthers 2, Josh Hartrick 17) Buckley Town 3 (Connor Littler 11 & 40, Jake Roberts pen 34)

Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 1 (Liam Sklenar 2) Bangor City 1 (Daniel Mullarkey 90)

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Corwen 2 (Owen Cordiner 45+5 & 80) Cefn Albion 3 (Thomas Gunson 18, Alex Williams 39, Jordan Jones 72)

Kerry 1 (Cerwyn Bloor-Jones 1) Berriew 6 (Richard Davies, Jack Williams 2, Steffan Rogers, Will Morgan, Joe Haycock)

Llanfair United 5 (Karl Seliaerts 2, Josh Astley, Max McLaughlin, Nyasha Mwamuka) Welshpool Town 0

Penparcau 1 (Ryan Edwards pen) Bow Street 3 (Jon James, Shaun Wyn Jones, Tomos Roberts)

Rhos Aelwyd 1 (Ian Hughes 10) Penycae 2 (Evan Woodall 6, Thomas Edwards 50)

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Llay Welfare 2 (Tom Wells 34, Liam Hughes 36) Mold Alexandra 1 (Alex Smith 45+4)

Porthmadog 0 Llanrwst United 2 (Callum Parry 25, 51)

NORTH WALES COAST EAST DIVISION ONE

Betws-y-Coed 0 Cerrigydrudion 7 (Robin Evans 6, 19 & 49, Dyfed Baldry 17, Tirion Griffiths 30 & 31, Ifan Jones 89)

CPD Caer Clwyd 1 (Morgan Jones 20) Rhyl All Stars 0

CPD Henllan 0 NFA 3 (Shaun Edwards 21, Matthew Robinson 26 & 83)

Llysfaen 2 (Jake Reynolds 63, Connor Morris 74 pen) Rhyl Dragons 1 (Adam Cassidy 47)

Penrhyn Bay Dragons 2 (Ethan Hill 22, Luke Jones 59) Rhos United 2 (Adam Noble 30 & 48)

CPD Y Glannau 1 (Josh MacGillivray) Llandudno Amateurs 7 (Steve Collins, Ryan Thomas, Mark Kelly, Joe Jones, Mike Chapman, Bradley Roberts, Sol Pita)

NORTH WALES COAST WEST DIVISION ONE

Bethesda Rovers 2 (Thomas Davies 2, 1 pen) Holyhead Town 5 (Charlie Diamond, Kaine Bentley, James Ryan 2, Aidan Batsford)

Bodorgan 2 (Aaron Mcquire Jones, Steven Jones) Bontnewydd 1 (Alex Kalafusz)

Caergybi 1 (Gary-Jo Owen pen) Bethesda Athletic 1 (Noa Hughes)

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: