North Wales Coast East revised fixtures July 2021

How strong will Mochdre Sports be this season in a competitive Premier Division?

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE REVISED FIXTURES – JULY 2021

PREMIER DIVISION (TIER 4)

Saturday, July 10

Glan Conwy v Kinmel Bay

Wednesday, July 14

Llandudno Junction v Llansannan
Glan Conwy v Llannefydd
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Kinmel Bay v Mochdre Sports
Prestatyn Sports v Llandyrnog United
Bro Cernyw v Rhuddlan Town
Llanfairfechan Town v Meliden

Saturday, July 17

No fixtures due to FAW Trophy

Saturday, July 24

Prestatyn Sports v Bro Cernyw
Llandyrnog United v Glan Conwy
Kinmel Bay v Llansannan
Llannefydd v Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Meliden
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Rhuddlan Town
Llanfairfechan Town v Mochdre Sports

Saturday, July 31

Bro Cernyw v Llannefydd
Glan Conwy v CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Kinmel Bay
Llandudno Junction v Mochdre Sports
Llandyrnog United v Llanfairfechan Town
Llansannan v Rhuddlan Town
Meliden v Prestatyn Sports

DIVISION ONE (TIER 5)

Saturday, July 3

Caer Clwyd v Llandudno Amateurs
NFA v Penhryn Bay Dragons
Henllan v Rhyl All Stars
Rhos United v Llysfaen
CPD Y Glannau v Llanelwy Athletic
Betws y Coed v Abergele
Rhyl Dragons v Cerrigydrudion

Tuesday, July 6

Llysfaen v Llandudno Amateurs
Rhos United v Rhyl All Stars
Llanelwy Athletic v Betws y Coed
NFA v Caer Clwyd
Cerrigydrudion v Abergele
CPD Y Glannau v Penhryn Bay

Saturday, July 10

Betws y Coed v Llandudno Amateurs
Caer Clwyd v Abergele
Rhyl All Stars v Penrhyn Bay Dragons
Rhos United v Cerrigydrudion

Tuesday, July 13

Henllan v Rhyl Dragons

Saturday, July 17

Cerrigydrudion v Rhos United
Betws y Coed v CPD Y Glannau
Rhyl All Stars v Llandudno Amateurs

Tuesday, July 20

Y Glannau v Abergele
Rhos United v Betws y Coed
Cerrigydrudion v Caer Clwyd
Llanelwy Athletic v Henllan
Rhyl Dragons v Penrhyn Bay
Rhyl All Stars v Llysfaen
NFA v Llandudno Amateurs

Saturday, July 24

Llysfaen v Abergele
Betws y Coed v CPD Y Glannau
Caer Clwyd v Penrhyn Bay Dragons
NFA v Rhyl All Stars
Henllan v Cerrigydrudion
Rhos United v Llanelwy Athletic
Rhyl Dragons v Llandudno Amateurs

Saturday, July 31

Abergele v Rhyl All Stars
Caer Clwyd v Betws y Coed
Cerrigydrudion v Llandudno Amateurs
Llysfaen v Henllan
Llanelwy Athletic v Penrhyn Bay Dragons
NFA v CPD Y Glannau
Rhyl Dragons v Rhos United

JD Welsh Cup Qualifying Round 1 North
(ties to be played Saturday, July 10)

Amlwch Town v CPD Pentraeth
Bangor 1876 v Menai Bridge Tigers
Bethel United v CPD Waunfawr
Blaenau Ffestiniog v Meliden
Bodorgan v Bodedern Athletic
Caerwys v Llanelwy
Castell Alun Colts v Brickfield Rangers
Coedpoeth United v FC Queen’s Park
CPD Cefni v Caergybi
CPD Henllan v Bro Cernyw
CPD Llanberis v Llanrug United
CPD Llannefydd v CPD Llansannan
CPD Y Fali v CPD Bro Goronwy (VOID)
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Rhyl Dragons
Gaerwen v Glantraeth
Greenfield v Rhydymwyn
Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Connah’s Quay Town
Hawarden Rangers v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Llannerchymedd v CPD Aberffraw
Llanfairfechan Town v Llandudno Junction
Llysfaen v Gwalchmai
Mountain Rangers v Nefyn United
New Brighton Villa v Chirk AAA
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llandyrnog United
Penrhyndeudraeth v Talysarn Celts
Penycae v Lex XI
Prestatyn Sports v NFA
Pwllheli v Llanystumdwy
Rhos Aelwyd v Cefn Mawr Rangers
Ruabon Rovers v Saltney Town
St Asaph City v Rhuddlan Town
Trearddur Bay Bulls v Llangoed
Y Felinheli v Mynydd Llandegai

Byes to QR2: Brymbo, Cefn Albion, Corwen, Denbigh Town, Llandudno Albion, Llanrwst United, Llanuwchllyn, Llay Welfare, Mold Alexandra, Nantlle Vale, Porthmadog, Rhostyllen.

FAW Trophy round one
(ties to be played July 17, 2021)

North
Amlwch Town v Glantraeth
Blaenau Ffestiniog v CPD Bangor 1876
Bodedern Athletic v CPD Y Fali
Brickfield Rangers v Chirk AAA
Bro Cernyw v CPD Caer Clwyd
Brymbo v Llanuwchllyn
Caergybi v CPD Aberffraw
Caerwys v Halkyn and Flint Mountain
Castell Alun Colts v Lex XI
Cefn Albion v Ruabon Rovers
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Penycae
Chirk Town v Plas Madoc (?)
Coedpoeth United v Mynydd Isa FC
Connah’s Quay Town v NFA
CPD Henllan v CPD Llannefydd
CPD Llannerchymedd v CPD Pentraeth
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth v Bethesda Athletic
CPD Y Felinheli v Llanystumdwy
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v St Asaph City
FC Queen’s Park v Saltney Town
Gaerwen v Gwalchmai
Glan Conwy v Abergele FC
Greenfield v Rhuddlan Town
Hawarden Rangers v New Brighton Villa
Llandyrnog United v Rhydywmwyn
Llandudno Athletic v Llanfairfechan Town
Llangoed v CPD Cefni
Llangollen Town v Rhos Aelwyd
Llanrwst United v Llysfaen
Llansannan v Rhyl Dragons
Llay Welfare v Overton Recreation
Meliden v Llandudno Junction
Menai Bridge Tigers v Trearddur Bay Bulls
Mold Alexandra v Penyffordd Lions
Mountain Rangers v Mynydd Llandegai
Nantlle Vale v Llanrug United
CPD Bontnewydd v CPD Llanberis
Penrhyn Bay v Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Prestatyn Sports v Mochdre Sports
Talysarn Celts v Pwllheli
Waunfawr v Nefyn United

Byes to Round 2; Corwen, Denbigh Town, Llandudno Albion, Porthmadog, Rhostyllen.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: