Early fixtures for Tier 4 and 5 North East Wales Football League

Greenfield (blue) will be a team to watch out for in the North East Wales Premier Division. Pic: LEE DOUGLAS

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE EARLY FIXTURES – JULY 2021

North East Wales League Premier Division (tier 4)

Friday 2nd July 2021

Lex XI v Acton FC

Saturday 3rd July (2.30 pm)

FC Queen’s Park v Chirk Town
Greenfield v Cefn Mawr Rangers
Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Castell Alun Colts
Hawarden Rangers v Brymbo Victoria
Llangollen Town v Overton Recreational
Mynydd Isa Spartans v New Brighton Villa
Coedpoeth United – Free Date

Tuesday 6th July (6.30 pm)

Brymbo Victoria v Overton Recreational
Greenfield v Halkyn & Flint Mountain

Wednesday 7th July (6.30 pm)

Castell Alun Colts v New Brighton Villa
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Chirk Town v Llangollen Town
Coedpoeth United v Lex XI
FC Queen’s Park v Hawarden Rangers
Acton FC Free Date

Friday 9th July (6.30 pm)

Overton Recreational v Chirk Town
Acton FC v Brymbo Victoria
Llangollen Town Free Date

FAW Welsh Cup qualifying round one

Saturday 10th July (1.30 pm)

CPD Caerwys v Llanelwy
Castell Alun Colts v Brickfield Rangers
Coedpoeth United v FC Queen’s Park
Greenfield v Rhydymwyn
Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Connah’s Quay Town
Hawarden Rangers v Mynydd Isa Spartans
New Brighton Villa v Chirk AAA
Penycae v Lex XI
Rhos Aelwyd v Cefn Mawr Rangers
Ruabon Rovers v Saltney Town

FAW Amateur Trophy round one

Saturday 17th July (1.30 pm)

CPD Caerwys v Halkyn & Flint Mountain
Castell Alun Colts v Lex XI
Cefn Albion v Ruabon Rovers
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Penycae
Coedpoeth United v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Connah’s Quay Town v NFA
FC Queen’s Park v Saltney Town
Greenfield v Rhuddlan Town
Hawarden Rangers v New Brighton Villa
Llangollen Town v Rhos Aelwyd
Llay Miners Welfare v Overton Recreational
Mold Alexandra v Penyffordd Lions

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION (tier 5)

Saturday 3rd July (2.30 pm)

AFC Bagillt v Borras Park Albion
FC United of Wrexham v Connah’s Quay Town
Johnstown YFC v CPD Sychdyn
Penyffordd Lions v CPD Caerwys
Railway Rovers v CPD Bellevue
Ruabon Rovers v Brymbo Lodge FC
Deeside United Free Date

Saturday 10th July (2.30 pm)

AFC Bagillt v CPD Sychdyn
Brymbo Lodge v CPD Bellevue
Johnstown YFC v Borras Park Albion
Penyffordd Lions v FC United of Wrexham
Railway Rovers v Deeside United

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

Saturday 10th July (2.30 pm)

Cefn Mawr Rangers v CPD Caerwys
Coedpoeth United v Ruthin Town Colts
FC Queen’s Park v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Llangollen Town v Llay Welfare Colts
Castell Alun Colts Free Date

Sunday 11th July (2.30 pm – due to first teams in cup round at home)

Hawarden Rangers v Lex XI

Friday 16th July (6.30 pm)

Lex XI v FC Queen’s Park

Saturday 17th July (2.30 pm)

Coedpoeth United v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Ruthin Town Colts v Cefn Mawr Rangers

Sunday 18th July (2.30 pm – due to first team in cup round at home)

Llay Welfare Colts v Hawarden Rangers
Castell Alun Colts v CPD Caerwys

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: