North Wales football results – friendlies (Nov 27-28)

Llannerchymedd (green) and Bro Goronwy do battle. Picture: John Elfryn Owen

Saturday, November 28

Brickfield Rangers 1 (Aaron White pen) Airbus 4 (Nathan Brown, Owen Payne, Dan Edwards 2)

Bro Cernyw 2 (Ioan Williams, Harry Kirkham) Llysfaen 0

Caerwys 3 Ruabon Rovers 4 (Chris Bennion 2, Richard Griffiths, Lewis Williams)

Caerwys Vets 4 Hawarden Vets 1

Chirk AAA 1 (Spencer Parrish) Gresford Athletic 2 (Owen Roberts, Dave MacIntyre)

Connah’s Quay Nomads U19s 0 Rhydymwyn 0

CPD Caer Clwyd 3 (Joel Rowlands 3) Denbigh Development 1

CPD Y Rhyl 1879 1 (Alfie Edwards) Corwen 2 (Owen Cordiner 2)

Conwy Borough 3 (Adam Pritchard, Aidan Clark, Guto Hughes) Llansannan 1

Denbigh Wanderers 1 (Russ Vaughan) Connah’s Quay Nomads Vets 6 (Shaun Beck 2, Tommy Leonard 2, Salusbury, 1 OG)

Gaerwen 2 (Christy Pritchard, Lewis Owen) CPD Y Fali 1 (Marc Wilson pen)

Greenfield 3 Saltney Town 2 (Cody Silvester, Rabih Jumaa)

Gwalchmai 1 Llangefni Town 3 (Gari Owen, Erhan Hyusman, Alun Roberts)

Halkyn & Flint Mountain 5 (Sean Williams, Owen Davies, Phil Lloyd 3) Mold Alex Reserves 2

Hawarden Rangers 3 Cefn Albion Res 3 (Leighton Kendrick, Kane Frost, Tyler Wilkinson)

Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 1 Caergybi 4 (Louis Chapman, Leeroy Parry, Mark Hamblin, Mason Hughes)

Holyhead Town 3 (Robert Thomas, Jenson Rowlands, Josh Evans) Llangefni Town Reserves 2

Kinmel Bay 2 (Matty Griffiths, Cory Owen) Llanfairfechan Town 1

Llandudno 3 Glan Conwy 0

Llandudno Amateurs 0 Rhos United 0

Llandudno FC Reserves 0 Mochdre Sports 4 (Josh Johnson 2, Kai Davies, Scott Brown)

Llanfairfechan Town Res 2 Kinmel Bay Res 3 (Chris Buchanan, Paul Jaycock 2)

Llangoed 3 Llandegfan 2

Llangollen 0 Mynydd Isa Spatrans 4 (Sam Reilly, Luke Woolley, Adam Woosey, 1 OG)

Llannefydd 10 (Llion Morris, Morgan Owen, Elgan Roberts 2, 1 pen, Ynyr Clwyd, Brad Jones, Luke Appleby 2, Jared Robert, Guto Owen) Machno United 0

Llannerchymedd 3 (James Burgess, Andy Swindells, Deion Evans) Bro Goronwy 1

Llanrwst United 1 Llandudno Junction 0

Llanuwchllyn 1 Holywell Town 2

Meliden 7 (Joe Newell 4, James Cairns 3) Llanelwy Athletic 0

Menai Bridge 2 (Callum Davidson, Dean Redmond) Talysarn Celts 0

Mountain Rangers 4 Llanfairpwll 3

Mynydd Llandegai 4 Arriva Bangor 0

Nefyn United 9 (Carl Jones 2, Dafydd Gwyn Jones 2, Dylan Sion Jones 2, Tomos Ll Jones, Ifan Jones, Tristan Parry) Bontnewydd 1

New Brighton Villa 2 (Liam Davies, Max Quinn) Penyffordd Lions 0

NFA 3 Henllan 4

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 1 (Mike Lundstram) Llandudno Albion 2 (Dave Maddock, Dan Roberts)

Penrhyn Bay 0 Abergele 8 (Jack Hoult 3, James Lloyd 2, Dom Holland 2, Liam Roberts)

Pentraeth 0 Glantraeth 4 (Brad Bland 3, Christopher Reid)

Prestatyn Sports Development 2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves 3 (Rhys Brook, Harry Benjamin, Joe Williams)

Prestatyn Town 1 Llandyrnog United 3 (Garmon Hafal 2, Sean James pen)

Pwllheli 0 Llanystumdwy 1 (Kian Pritchard)

Rhos Aelwyd 0 Cefn Albion 4 (Kyle Thomas, Alex Williams. Nathan Williams, Jamie Foulkes)

Rhyl All Stars 2 (Simon Roberts, Adam Cassidy) Y Glannau 5

Ruthin Town 3 (Wil Owen, Dan Cox, Matty Hill) St Asaph 0

Trearddur Bay Bulls 2 (Iolo Jones, Casey Gregg) Amlwch Town 5

Friday, November 27

Bangor City 4 (Giacomo Mello 3, Dante Isla) Holyhead Hotspur 1 (Alex Jones)


Bangor City U19 1 Bethesda Ath 4 (Tomos Hughes, Daniel Hughes 2, Kyle Hartleb)

Cemaes Bay 1 (Ryan Jones) Bodedern Athletic 1 (Callum Thomas)

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: