Final list of North Wales football matches still ON at present

Picture by kind courtesy of Llangefni Town FC, who play at Llandudno today in the Cymru North

Saturday, February 22

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Championship Conference: Barry Town United v Caernarfon Town, Newtown v Bala Town.
Play-Off Conference: Cardiff Met v Airbus UK, Carmarthen Town v Cefn Druids.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Llandudno v Llangefni Town, Prestatyn Town v Flint Town United.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One: Bodedern Athletic v Penrhyndeudraeth, Nantlle Vale v Prestatyn Sports.
Reserves Division: Pwllheli v Kinmel Bay.
Mawddach Challenge Cup second round: Barmouth & Dyffryn v Llandudno Junction, Gaerwen v Denbigh Town, Gwalchmai v Llanrug Utd, Llanberis v Kinmel Bay (to be played on Bangor City 3G, 2pm), Llannefydd v Aberffraw, Llanrwst Utd v Holyhead Hotspur (now being played at Holyhead Hotspur), Mynydd Llandegai v Greenfield.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League
Premier Division: Brymbo v Plas Madoc, FC Queen’s Park v Holywell Town, Rhos Aelwyd v Penycae, Saltney Town v Castell Alun Colts.
Division One: Johnstown YFC v New Brighton Villa, Overton Recreation v Llangollen Town.
Reserves Division: Gresford Athletic v Cefn Druids.
Reserves & Colts Division: Bala Town v Brymbo, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Saltney Town, Llay Welfare Colts v Johnstown YFC.

NWCFA Junior Cup round three (1.30 pm)
Abergele v Caergybi, Llansannan v Rhos United, Mountain Rangers v Talysarn Celts, Nefyn United v Llysfaen.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League
Premier Division: Bro Cernyw v Llanfairfechan Town (1.30 pm).

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Glantraeth v Llannerchymedd, Llanystumdwy v Llangoed, Waunfawr v Bethesda Athletic.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League
NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup round two: Sychdyn v Caerwys (at Holywell 4G, 1.30 pm).

Anglesey League (2 pm)
Bodorgan v Pentraeth Res, Holyhead Town v Cemaes Bay.

Sunday, February 23

FAW Women’s Welsh Cup quarter-finals (2.30 pm)
Llandudno v Abergavenny

North Wales Women’s League
Division One (4.45 pm at Maes Tegid, Bala Town)
Corwen v Bethel

Division Two (1 pm)
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Caernarfon Town, Llanberis v Mountain Rangers (at Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug), NFA v Holywell Town.

Betty Pickering Cup quarter-finals (1.30 pm)
Northop Hall P Airbus P (waterlogged pitch), Pwllheli v Rhyl, Wrexham v Denbigh Town.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: