Football results across North Wales (Dec 14)

Robbie Hughes (red) was a four-goal hero for Prestatyn Town in their 4-1 beating of Corwen. Picture: John Pickles

Saturday, December 14

JD Cymru Premier
Newtown 1 Carmarthen Town 0, Cardiff Met University 1 Aberystwyth Town 2.

JD Cymru North
Flint Town United 1 Colwyn Bay 2, Gresford Athletic P Llandudno P, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant P Guilsfield P, Prestatyn Town 4 Corwen 1, Ruthin Town 3 Penrhyncoch 1.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League
Mawddach Challenge Cup round one: Aberffraw 2 Prestatyn Sports 1, Blaenau Amateurs P Mynydd Llandegai P, Holyhead Hotspur 2 Penrhyndeudraeth 1, Llandudno Albion 2 Llandudno Junction 3, Llandyrnog Utd 1 Llanberis 2, Llanrwst Utd P Amlwch Town P, Mochdre Sports P Barmouth & Dyffryn P, Nantlle Vale 1 Llanrug Utd 4, Penmaenmawr Phoenix 1 Gaerwen 1 (aet – Gaerwen won 4-2 on pens), Pentraeth 0 Bodedern Ath 8, Pwllheli 1 Greenfield 5, St Asaph City 0 Denbigh Town 6, Y Felinheli 1 Llannefydd 2.
Reserves Division: Kinmel Bay 3 Nantlle Vale 0, Llanberis 0 Pwllheli 2, Llanrug Utd 1 Llanrwst Utd 6.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League
Premier Division: Brymbo P Plas Madoc P, Llay Welfare P Cefn Albion P, Mold Alexandra P Rhostyllen P, Penycae P Llanuwchllyn P, Rhydymwyn P Rhos Aelwyd P.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain P Hawarden Rangers P, Lex XI 9 Johnstown YFC 0, Llangollen Town P Coedpoeth United P.
Reserves Division League Cup: Corwen 0 Buckley Town 2.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers P Llay Welfare P, Cefn Druids 2 Penycae 2, FC Queen’s Park 1 Holywell Town 1, Hawarden Rangers P Gresford Athletic P, Rhos Aelwyd 0 Ruthin Town 1.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development 5 Brymbo 3, Cefn Albion 4 Cefn Mawr Rangers 2, Johnstown YFC P Saltney Town P, Llay Welfare Colts 3 Connah’s Quay Nomads 2.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League
Premier Division: Abergele 8 Llanelwy Athletic 4, CPD Bro Cernyw 0 Cerrigydrudion 0, Llanfairfechan Town 6 Rhos United 0.
Division One: Denbigh Development P Llandudno Amateurs Reserves P, Henllan P Llysfaen P, Machno United P NFA P, Penrhyn Bay Dragons 6 Betws-y-Coed 1.
Premier Cup round one: CPD Llansannan 5 Rhuddlan Town 1.

Adra Gwynedd League
Caergybi 0 Bangor 1876 6, Llannerchymedd P Menai Bridge Tigers P, Nefyn United 5 Bontnewydd 0, Talysarn Celts P Llangoed P, Waunfawr 6 Llanystumdwy 2.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League
Caerwys 6 Bellevue 0, Mold Town United P Penyffordd Lions P, Sychdyn P Borras Park Albion P.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Cefni 4 Llandegfan 0.
Digital Elias Cup round two: Cemaes Bay 5 Llanfairpwll 1, Holyhead Town Res 1 Mountain Rangers 3.
Lucas Oil Cup second round: Y Fali 1 Pentraeth Res 0.

Friday, December 13

JD Cymru Premier
Barry Town 1 The New Saints 4, Caernarfon Town 5 Airbus UK Broughton 0, Cefn Druids 2 Connah’s Quay Nomads 0.

JD Cymru North
Llangefni Town 0 Rhyl 0.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League
Mawddach Challenge Cup round one: Llandudno Amateurs 0 Glan Conwy 6.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: