Skip to toolbar

North Wales football results (Nov 22-23)

Saturday, November 23

Nathaniel MG Cup semi-finals

Connah’s Quay Nomads 2 Bala Town 0, STM Sports 2 Aberystwyth Town 1.

Cymru Premier

Cardiff Met University 2 Cefn Druids 1.

Cymru North

Colwyn Bay 1 Porthmadog 2, Conwy Borough 2 Buckley Town 3, Corwen 1 Llangefni Town 2,  Gresford Athletic 0 Flint Town United 1, Guilsfield P Llandudno P, Llanfair United 2 Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 3, Penrhyncoch 3 Prestatyn Town 2, Rhyl 1 Bangor City 2.

FAW Trophy round four

Bodedern Athletic 0 Holyhead Hotspur 2, Carno 2 Llandudno Albion 5, Cefn Mawr Rangers 1 Welshpool Town 4, Lex XI 0 Berriew 7, Llay Welfare 1 Llanrwst United 3, Llanrug United 0 Brymbo 1, Nantlle Vale 5 Barmouth and Dyffryn 0, Nefyn United 1 Denbigh Town 5, Radnor Valley 4 Mold Alexandra 3, Rhos Aelwyd 4 Gaerwen 2.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance

Division One: Blaenau Amateurs 0 Greenfield 4, Glan Conwy 3 Penrhyndeudraeth 2, Llandyrnog Utd 4 Mynydd Llandegai 2, Prestatyn Sports 4 Llanberis 7.
Division Two: Holyhead Town 3 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2, Kinmel Bay 2 Gwalchmai 5, Pentraeth P Amlwch Town P, Pwllheli P Llandudno Junction P, Y Felinheli 2 Mochdre Sports 2.
Reserves Division: Llanberis L St Asaph City L, Llangefni Town 6 Kinmel Bay 3, Llanrwst Utd 3 Llanrug Utd 1.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League

Premier Division: FC Queen’s Park 2 Cefn Albion 2, Holywell Town 12  Castell Alun Colts 0, Llanuwchllyn 1 Plas Madoc 1, Penycae 2 Brickfield Rangers 2, Rhostyllen 5 Rhydymwyn 2, Saltney Town 2 Chirk AAA 1.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain P Coedpoeth United P, Overton Recreation L Llangollen Town L, Rhosllanerchrugog 0 New Brighton Villa 4.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers 3 FC Queen’s Park 3, Buckley Town P Corwen P, Castell Alun Colts 1 Rhos Aelwyd 6, Cefn Druids 3 Llay Welfare 7, Hawarden Rangers 1 Holywell Town 1, Ruthin Town 1 Mold Alexandra 2.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development 10 Overton Recreation 0, Brymbo Res 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads 6, Cefn Mawr Rangers 4 Llay Welfare Colts 2, Johnstown YFC P Cefn Albion Reserves P, Llangollen Town 0 Coedpoeth United 1, Rhydymwyn P Bala Town P, Ruthin Town DS 1 Saltney Town 2.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League

Premier Division: Cerrigydrudion 3 Abergele 3, Llandudno Athletic 1 Llanfairfechan Town 6, Llanelwy Athletic 1 Meliden 1, Y Glannau 4 Rhos United 2.
Division One: Henllan 1 NFA 3, Llanfairfechan Reserves L Llandudno Amateurs Reserves L, Llysfaen 4 Machno United 0, Penrhyn Bay Dragons P Denbigh Development P, Rhyl All Stars 3 Betws-y-Coed 4.

Adra Gwynedd League

Bethesda Athletic 1 Llangoed 9, Bontnewydd 1 Caergybi 5, Glantraeth P Bangor 1876 P, Llanystumdwy 6 Llannerchymedd 1, Menai Bridge Tigers P Trearddur Bay Bulls P, Ogwen Tigers A Bro Goronwy A, Talysarn Celts 2 Waunfawr 1.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League

Acton 2 Sychdyn 0, Borras Park Albion 4 Bellevue 1, Bradley Park P Mold Town United P, Chirk Town 4 Brymbo Victoria 1, Penyffordd Lions 2 Caerwys 0.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League

Arriva Bangor 4 Holyhead Town Res 1, Llandegfan 0 Holyhead Hotspur Res 9, Llanfairpwll 2 Y Fali 1, Mountain Rangers 3 Pentraeth Res 2.

NWCFA Junior Cup round two

Llansannan 3 Bro Cernyw 0.

Friday, November 22

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance

Division Two: Llandudno Amateurs 2 Aberffraw 2.

Reserves Division: Bangor City 5 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 1, Denbigh Town 1 Colwyn Bay 0, Porthmadog 5 Nantlle Vale 3.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: