North Wales football fixtures – Saturday and Sunday (November 9-10)

Saturday, November 9

Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Airbus v Penybont, Barry Town United v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Cefn Druids v Cardiff Met, The New Saints v Carmarthen Town.

Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Corwen v Llangefni Town.

Welsh Cup round two (2.30 pm unless stated)
Bangor 1876 v Ruthin Town, Bangor City v Prestatyn Town, Greenfield v Flint Town United (1.30 pm), Holyhead Hotspur v Buckley Town, Llandudno v Llanfair United, Llannefydd v Guilsfield (1.30 pm), Mold Alexandra v Llanrug United (1.30 pm), Nantlle Vale v Colwyn Bay (1.45 pm), Porthmadog v Gresford Athletic, Rhyl v FC Queen’s Park.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League (2 pm)
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Llandyrnog Utd, Denbigh Town v Llanberis, Mynydd Llandegai v St Asaph City, Penrhyndeudraeth v Bodedern Athletic, Prestatyn Sports v Llanrwst Utd.
Division Two: Gwalchmai v Llandudno Amateurs, Holyhead Town v Barmouth & Dyffryn, Llandudno Junction v Amlwch Town, Pentraeth v Mochdre Sports.
Reserves Division: Colwyn Bay v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Llanberis v Nantlle Vale, Llanrwst Utd v Pwllheli, St Asaph City v Llangefni Town.
Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup round two: Llanrug Utd v Denbigh Town.
Take Stock Van Hire Challenge Cup round two: Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Aberffraw, Pwllheli v Kinmel Bay, Y Felinheli v Gaerwen.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm unless stated)
Premier Division: Chirk AAA v Holywell Town, Llanuwchllyn v Penycae, Plas Madoc v Llay Welfare, Rhostyllen v Brickfield Rangers, Rhydymwyn v Brymbo.
Division One: Hawarden Rangers v Llangollen Town, Johnstown YFC v Halkyn & Flint Mountain, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Lex XI, New Brighton Villa v Overton Recreation, Rhosllanerchrugog v Coedpoeth United.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Corwen, Castell Alun Colts v Hawarden Rangers, Holywell Town v Cefn Druids, Llay Welfare v Gresford Athletic, Penycae v Buckley Town, Rhos Aelwyd v Ruthin Town.
Reserves & Colts League Cup (1.30 pm): Llay Welfare v Johnstown YFC
Reserves & Colts Division: Bala Town v Saltney Town, Brymbo v Ruthin Town DS, Cefn Albion v Airbus UK Development, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Llangollen Town v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Overton Recreation v Rhydymwyn.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Bontnewydd, Caergybi v Bro Goronwy, Llanystumdwy v Glantraeth, Ogwen Tigers v Llangoed, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Nefyn United, Waunfawr v Menai Bridge Tigers.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Bro Cernyw v Llanelwy Athletic, CPD Llansannan v Abergele, Llandudno Athletic v Cerrigydrudion, Meliden v Y Glannau, Rhuddlan Town v Llanfairfechan Town.
Division One: Betws-y-Coed v Llysfaen, Denbigh Development v NFA, Llandudno Amateurs Reserves v Penrhyn Bay Dragons, Llanfairfechan Reserves v Machno United, Rhyl All Stars v Henllan.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Brymbo Victoria v Penyffordd Lions, CPD Sychdyn v Bellevue, Caerwys v Acton, Chirk Town v Bradley Park, Mold Town United v Borras Park Albion.
Veterans Premier Division: FC Nomads Vets v Point of Ayr Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)
Llanfairpwll v Bodorgan, Mountain Rangers v Arriva, Pentraeth Res v Holyhead Hotspur Res, Y Fali v Cefni FC.

Sunday, November 10

North Wales Women’s League NEWFA Cup round two (1.30 pm)
Amlwch Town v Holywell Town, Bethel v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Caernarfon Town w/o Kinmel Bay, Corwen v Rhyl, Llanfair United v Airbus, Mountain Rangers v Denbigh Town, Pwllheli v Northop Hall, Wrexham v Llanberis.

%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar