Skip to toolbar

North Wales football fixtures (Oct 5-6)

Saturday, October 5

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Airbus UK v Cardiff Met, Carmarthen Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Newtown v Barry Town United.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Bangor City v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, Buckley Town v Llanfair United, Colwyn Bay v Guilsfield, Conwy Borough v Penrhyncoch, Flint Town United v Prestatyn Town, Porthmadog v Ruthin Town, Rhyl v Corwen.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)
Lock Stock Cookson Challenge Cup round one: Bodedern Athletic v Prestatyn Sports, Glan Conwy v Llanberis, Greenfield v St Asaph City, Holyhead Hotspur v Llanrwst Utd, Llandudno Albion v Blaenau Amateurs, Llanrug Utd v Llandyrnog Utd, Mynydd Llandegai v Nantlle Vale, Penrhyndeudraeth v Denbigh Town.
Division Two: Aberffraw v Pwllheli, Amlwch Town v Llandudno Amateurs, Gaerwen v Pentraeth, Gwalchmai v Holyhead Town, Llandudno Junction v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Llannefydd v Y Felinheli, Mochdre Sports v Barmouth & Dyffryn.
Reserves Division: Llanberis v Llangefni Town, Pwllheli v Llanrug United.
Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup round one: Nantlle Vale v Kinmel Bay.

Welsh Cup qualifying round two (2.30 pm)
Cefn Mawr Rangers v FC Queen’s Park.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division League Cup: Brickfield Rangers v Rhostyllen, Mold Alexandra v Castell AC, Rhos Aelwyd v Llay Welfare, Rhydymwyn v Cefn Albion, Saltney Town v Llanuwchllyn.
Premier Division: Penycae v Brymbo.
Division One League Cup: Hawarden Rangers v Overton, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Johnstown YFC, New Brighton Villa v Lex XI.
Division One: Rhosllanerchrugog v Halkyn & Flint Mountain
Reserves Division League Cup: Castell AC v Queen’s Park, Cefn Druids v Mold Alexandra, Holywell Town v Hawarden Rangers.
Reserves Division: Llay Welfare v Rhos Aelwyd, Ruthin Town v Penycae.
Reserves & Colts League Cup: Bala Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Airbus UK
Reserves & Colts Division: Brymbo v Overton Recreation, Coedpoeth Utd v Saltney Town, Johnstown YFC v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Llangollen Town v Rhydymwyn, Ruthin Town v Cefn Albion.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division: Cerrigydrudion v Rhos United, Llanfairfechan Town v Meliden.
Division One: Denbigh Development v Henllan, Llysfaen v Rhyl All Stars, NFA v Llanfairfechan Town Reserves.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm unless stated)
Acton v Borras Park Albion, Brymbo Victoria v Caerwys, CPD Sychdyn v Penyffordd Lions, Mold Town United v Bellevue.
Veterans Premier Division: Caerwys Vets v Point of Ayr Vets, Connah’s Quay Nomads Vets v FC Nomads Vets (4 pm).
Veterans Division One: Holt & Farndon Vets v Hawarden Rangers Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2.30 pm)
Mountain Rangers v Llandegfan.

NWCFA Junior Cup first round

Abergele v Bodorgan Juniors, Betws y Coed v Menai Bridge Tigers, Bro Cernyw v Waunfawr, Bro Goronwy v Holyhead Hotspur Res, Cefni v Llansannan, Holyhead Town Res v Bethesda Athletic, Llanelwy Athletic P Bangor 1876 P, Llanystumdwy v Ogwen Tigers, Nefyn United v Cemaes Bay, Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Y Fali, Pentraeth Res v Llandudno Athletic, Rhuddlan Town v Glantraeth, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Machno United, Y Glannau v Llandudno Amateurs Res.

Sunday, October 6

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division One: Bethel v Corwen, Rhyl v Llanfair, Wrexham v Airbus
Division Two: Amlwch v Connah’s Quay, Penrhyn Bay v Mountain Rangers, Pwllheli v NFA.

Welsh Premier Women’s League (2 pm)
Llandudno v Swansea City

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: