Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Aug 30-31)

Friday, August 30

JD Cymru Premier (7.45 pm unless stated)

Airbus UK Broughton v Caernarfon Town (8 pm – live on S4C), Bala Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Cardiff Met v Newtown, Carmarthen Town v Barry Town United, Cefn Druids v Aberystwyth Town.

JD Cymru North (6.15 pm)

Corwen v Ruthin Town.

Welsh Alliance League

Reserves Division: Denbigh Town v Conwy Borough (7.30 pm), Llangefni Town v Llanrug Utd (8 pm), Prestatyn Town v Porthmadog (8 pm).

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (6.30 pm)

Reserves Division: Mold Alexandra v Gresford Athletic.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)

Rawson Digital Elias Cup round one: Arriva Bangor v Llandegfan, Holyhead Hotspur Res v Cemaes Bay.


Saturday, August 31

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)

The New Saints v Penybont.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)

Buckley Town v Flint Town United, Colwyn Bay v Llandudno, Conwy Borough v Llangefni Town, Guilsfield v Llanfair United, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Gresford Athletic, Porthmadog v Bangor City, Rhyl v Prestatyn Town.

Welsh Cup qualifying round one (2.30 pm)

Amlwch Town v Holyhead Town, Bangor 1876 v Llandudno Athletic, Brickfield Rangers v New Brighton Villa, Bro Goronwy v Blaenau Amateurs, Castell Alun Colts v Llangollen Town, Cefn Mawr Rangers v CPD Sychdyn, Coedpoeth United v Rhostyllen, CPD Aberffraw v Llandudno Junction, CPD Llannefydd v Gwalchmai, Glan Conwy v Pentraeth, Llandyrnog United v Lex XI, Llanfairfechan Town v Kinmel Bay, Llanrwst United v Gaerwen, Mochdre Sports v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Mynydd Isa v Llanuwchllyn, Mynydd Llandegai v Menai Bridge Tigers, Nefyn United v Llandudno Amateurs, Penycae v Caerwys, Rhosllanerchrugog v Plas Madoc, Rhydymwyn v Hawarden Rangers.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)

Division One: Llanberis v Nantlle Vale, Llandudno Albion v Prestatyn Sports, Llanrug Utd v Greenfield, Penrhyndeudraeth v Denbigh Town, St Asaph City v Bodedern Athletic.

Division Two: Y Felinheli v Pwllheli.

Reserves Division: Kinmel Bay v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Nantlle Vale v St Asaph City, Pwllheli v Bangor City (2 pm).

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)  

Premier Division: Brymbo v Chirk AAA, Cefn Albion v Holywell Town, Mold Alexandra v Queen’s Park (2 pm), Saltney Town v Llay Welfare.

Division One: Overton v Halkyn & Flint Mountain.

Reserves Division: Hawarden Rangers v Brickfield Rangers, Holywell Town v Corwen, Queen’s Park v Llay Welfare, Rhos Aelwyd v Buckley Town.

Reserves & Colts Division: Bala Town v Rhydymwyn, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Brymbo, Johnstown YFC v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Llangollen Town v Cefn Albion, Llay Welfare Colts v Ruthin Town.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (2.30 pm)

Bontnewydd v Bethesda Athletic, Glantraeth v Talysarn Celts, Llannerchymedd v Llanystumdwy, Ogwen Tigers v Trearddur Bay Bulls.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2.30 pm)

Premier Division: Abergele v Cerrigydrudion, CPD Y Glannau v Llanelwy Athletic, Meliden v CPD Bro Cernyw, Rhos United v Rhuddlan Town.

Division One: Henllan v Rhyl All Stars, Llysfaen v Llanfairfechan Reserves, Machno United v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)

Bellevue v Penyffordd Lions, Bradley Park v Acton, Brymbo Victoria v Borras Park Albion.

Veterans Premier Division: FC Nomads Vets v Caerwys Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2.30 pm)

Holyhead Town Reserves v Llanfairpwll, Pentraeth Res v Y Fali.

Rawson Digital Elias Cup round one (2.30 pm): Cefni v Mountain Rangers.

You may have missed

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: