Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Fri-Sat, Aug 23-24)

Jay Gibbs of Porthmadog in action against Conwy Borough last weekend. Pic: Aled Jones

Friday, August 23

JD Cymru Premier (7.45 pm unless stated)
Bala Town v The New Saints, Barry Town United v Aberystwyth Town, Caernarfon Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Carmarthen Town v Newtown (8 pm), Cefn Druids v Airbus UK Broughton, Penybont Cardiff Metropolitan.

JD Cymru North
Corwen v Prestatyn Town (6.30 pm), Rhyl v Llangefni Town (7.45 pm).

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (6.30 pm unless stated)
Reserves Division: Denbigh Town v Prestatyn Town (7.30 pm), Llangefni Town v Colwyn Bay (7.30 pm), Llanrug Utd v Pwllheli, Nantlle Vale v Porthmadog, St Asaph City v Llanrwst Utd.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (6.15 pm)
Reserves Division: Llay Welfare v Penycae.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (6.30 pm)
Acton v Brymbo Victoria, Mold Town United v Sychdyn.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (kick-off 7pm)
Arriva Bangor v Bodorgan, Cemaes Bay v Holyhead Town Res.

Saturday, August 24

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Buckley Town v Porthmadog, Colwyn Bay v Flint Town United, Conwy Borough v Bangor City, Guilsfield v Llanrhaeadr, Llandudno v Gresford Athletic, Penrhyncoch v Ruthin Town.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Llanrwst Utd, Bodedern Athletic v Prestatyn Sports, Glan Conwy v Mynydd Llandegai, Holyhead Hotspur v Denbigh Town, Llandyrnog Utd v Nantlle Vale, Llanrug Utd v Llandudno Albion, Penrhyndeudraeth v Greenfield, St Asaph City v Llanberis.
Division Two: Aberffraw v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Barmouth & Dyffryn v Llandudno Amateurs, Gaerwen v Mochdre Sports, Gwalchmai v Y Felinheli, Holyhead Town v Amlwch Town, Kinmel Bay v Pwllheli, Pentraeth v Llannefydd.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division: Brymbo v Queen’s Park, Llanuwchllyn v Llay Welfare, Mold Alexandra v Brickfield Rangers, Penycae v Saltney Town, Plas Madoc v Cefn Albion, Rhos Aelwyd v Holywell Town, Rhostyllen v Castell AC.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Llangollen Town, Lex XI v Overton, New Brighton Villa v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Rhosllanerchrugog v Mynydd Isa Spartans.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Buckley Town, Castell AC v Corwen, Cefn Druids v Ruthin Town, Hawarden Rangers v Rhos Aelwyd, Queen’s Park v Gresford Athletic.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK v Llangollen Town, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Johnstown YFC, Llay Welfare Colts v Brymbo, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Bala Town, Overton v Coedpoeth Utd, Saltney Town v Ruthin Town.

Cartrefi Cymundeol Gwynedd League (2.30 pm)
Bangor 1876 v Nefyn United, Bro Goronwy v Glantraeth, Llannerchymedd v Bethesda Athletic, Llangoed v Menai Bridge Tigers, Llanystumdwy v Bontnewydd, Ogwen Tigers v Caergybi, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Waunfawr.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division:
CPD Bro Cernyw v Llanelwy Athletic, CPD Llansannan v Rhuddlan Town, Cerrigydrudion v CPD Y Glannau, Meliden v Llanfairfechan Town, Rhos United v Llandudno Athletic.
Division One: Llanfairfechan Reserves v Penrhyn Bay Dragons, Llysfaen v Henllan, Rhyl All Stars v NFA (North Football Association).

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2.30 pm)
Bellevue v Bradley Park, Chirk Town v Borras Park Albion.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (kick-off 2.30 pm)
Llandegfan v Cefni, Mountain Rangers v Holyhead Hotspur Res, Y Fali v Llanfairpwll.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: