North Wales football – the week’s fixtures (Monday to Thursday)

Monday, August 19

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League (6.30 pm)

Reserves Division: Pwllheli v Nantlle Vale.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (6.30 pm)

Bangor 1876 v Caergybi, Llannerchymedd v Glantraeth, Ogwen Tigers v Bontnewydd.

Tuesday, August 20

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League (6.30 pm)

Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Penrhyndeudraeth, Greenfield v St Asaph City, Llanberis v Holyhead Hotspur, Llanrwst United v Denbigh Town.

Division Two: Llandudno Junction v Kinmel Bay, Llannefydd v Mochdre Sports, Pwllheli v Barmouth & Dyffryn.Reserves Division: Kinmel Bay v Colwyn Bay, St Asaph City v Denbigh Town.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (6.30 pm unless stated)

Premier Division: Holywell Town v Brymbo (7.30 pm), Penycae v Plas Madoc.


Division One: Cefn Mawr Rangers v Lex XI, Coedpoeth United v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Llangollen Town v Johnstown YFC, Rhosllanerchrugog v Overton.


Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Mold Alexandra, Llay Welfare v Hawarden Rangers.


Reserves & Colts: Airbus v Connah’s Quay Nomads (7.30 pm), Llay Welfare Colts v Cefn Albion.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (6.30 pm)

Sychdyn v Caerwys.

Veterans Division One: Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets v Lex Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (6,30 pm unless stated)

Holyhead Hotspur Res v Bodorgan (7.30 pm), Mountain Rangers v Cefni.


Wednesday, August 21

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League (6.30 pm unless stated)

Division One: Glan Conwy v Llandudno Albion, Mynydd Llandegai v Llanrug United (7.30 pm at Treborth), Nantlle Vale v Bodedern Athletic.

Division Two: Gaerwen v Aberffraw, Llandudno Amateurs v Pentraeth (7.45 pm), Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Gwalchmai, Y Felinheli v Holyhead Town.

Reserves Division: Llanberis v Porthmadog, Llanrug United v Llangefni Town, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Bangor City.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (6.30 pm unless stated)

Premier Division: Castell AC v Saltney Town, Cefn Albion v Llanuwchllyn (7 pm), Mold Alexandra v Chirk AAA (7.30 pm), Queen’s Park v Brickfield Rangers, Rhostyllen v Rhos Aelwyd, Rhydymwyn v Llay Welfare.
Division One: Hawarden Rangers v Halkyn & Flint Mountain.
Reserves Division: Buckley Town v Queen’s Park (7.30 pm), Gresford Athletic v Rhos Aelwyd, Ruthin Town v Holywell Town.
Reserves & Colts: Bala Town v Coedpoeth Utd (7.30 pm), Brymbo v Saltney Town, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Llangollen Town, Johnstown YFC v Rhydymwyn, Ruthin Town v Mynydd Isa Spartans.

Salisbury & Co Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (6.30 pm)

Division One: Denbigh Development v Rhyl All Stars, Machno United v Betws-y-Coed, NFA (North Football Association) v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (6,30 pm)
Llanfairpwll v Arriva Bangor, Pentraeth Res v Cemaes Bay, Y Fali v Llandegfan.

Thursday, August 22

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (6.30 pm)  
Llangoed v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Menai Bridge Tigers v Bethesda Athletic, Nefyn United v Waunfawr, Talysarn Celts v Llanystumdwy.

%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar