Weekend North Wales football fixtures

CPD Y Rhyl 1879 (white) take on Abergele at home in the Welsh Cup tonight. Picture: MATT JOHNSON

Weekend North Wales football fixtures – start of 2022/23 season

FRIDAY, JULY 29, 2022

JD Welsh Cup first qualifying round

Bangor 1876 v Llanberis (7.30 pm)
Llay Welfare v Lex XI (6.45 pm)
Rhuddlan Town v Kinmel Bay (7 pm)
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Abergele (7 pm)

JD Cymru North (7.30 pm)

Buckley Town v Chirk AAA
Cefn Druids v Prestatyn Town
Llandudno v Colwyn Bay

North East Wales Football League

Reserves Division (6.30 pm)
Acton v Mynydd Isa Spartans

SATURDAY, JULY 30, 2022

JD Welsh Cup first qualifying round (2 pm)

Amlwch Town v Aberffraw
Barmouth & Dyffryn v Blaenau Amateurs
Bodedern Athletic Gaerwen
Bontnewydd v Mountain Rangers
Bow FC v Betws y Coed
Brickfield Rangers v Mynydd Isa
Caerwys v Hawarden Rangers
Castell Alun Colts v Corwen
CPD Cefni v Menai Bridge Tigers
Cerrigydrudion v Llansannan
Coedpoeth United v Ruabon Rovers
Connah’s Quay Town v Flint Mountain
Glantraeth v Bethesda Athletic
CPD Gronant v Greenfield
Llandudno Albion v St Asaph City
Llandudno Junction v Meliden
Llandyrnog United v Llandudno Amateurs
Llanfairfechan Town v Llanfairpwll
Llannefydd v Llysfaen
Llanuwchllyn v NFA FC
Mochdre Sports v Bro Cernyw
Mynydd Llandegai v Gwalchmai
Nefyn United v Pwllheli
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llanrug United
Penrhyndeudraeth v Caergybi
Pentraeth v Talysarn Celts
Penycae v Saltney Town
Prestatyn Sports v Rhyl All Stars
Rhostyllen v New Brighton Villa
Rhydymwyn v Rhos Aelwyd
Rhyl Dragons v Caer Clwyd
Sychdyn v FC Queen’s Park
Trearddur Bay v Nantlle Vale
Y Fali v Llannerchymedd
Y Glannau v FC United of Wrexham

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)

Conwy Borough v Ruthin Town
Guilsfield v Mold Alexandra
Holywell Town v Holyhead Hotspur
Llanidloes Town v Porthmadog
Penrhyncoch v Gresford Athletic

North East Wales Football League (2.30 pm)

Premier Division
Brymbo v Penyffordd Lions

Championship
Bellevue v Acton
Holywell United v Aston Park Rangers
Saltney Ferry v Overton Recreational

Reserves Division
Coedpoeth United v Castell Alun Colts
FC Queen’s Park v Connah’s Quay Town
Greenfield v Caerwys
Lex XI v Llay Welfare 3rds
Penyffordd Lions v Ruthin Town Development

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: