North Wales football results – Wed, April 20

Nic Jones (blue) in heading action for Cefn Albion against Corwen. Picture: BRIAN PRYDDEN

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Berriew 3 (Edward Baker 24, George Mitten 45, Jonathan Jones 51) Llanfair United 3 (Max McLaughlin 44, Ben Jones 52, Josh Astley 59)

Cefn Albion 5 (Conner Kendrick 17, Mike Latham 26 pen, Alex Williams 30 & 45+2, Andrew Watkin 53) Corwen 2 (Owen Cordiner 36 & 84)

Penparcau 1 (Matthew Davies 65 pen) Machynlleth 4 (Callum Page 1 pen, 41 pen; Mike Straw 58, Johan Auf Den Kamp 86)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brickfield Rangers Reserves 2 (Dylan Jones 22, Alex Leaney 87) Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves 2 (Alfie Vaughan 31 & 45)

Gresford Athletic Reserves 5 Cavan Daley 40, Rhys Lloyd 42 & 84, Ewan Medinger 76, Taylor Williams 85) Cefn Albion Reserves 1 (Kai Morris 72)

Llay Welfare Reserves 0 Rhydymwyn Reserves 2 (Joel Griffiths 47, Matt Gilsenan 50)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Denbigh Town Reserves 2 (Ben Allis 13, Jack Forrster 17) Bala Town Reserves 1 (Gethin Edwards 36)

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division

Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1 (Charlie Hughes pen 90) Greenfield 3 (Lewis Williams 43, Connor Hughes 55, Danny Calvert pen 81)

Hawarden Rangers 1 (Thomas Bridges 58) New Brighton Villa 1 (Lewis Jones 21)

Llangollen Town 7 (Ben Wilson 31, 42, 64 all pens & 78; Jake Hayward 52, Jack Goulbourn 60, Tom Pemberton 88) Chirk Town 0

Mynydd Isa Spartans 0 Lex XI 0

Championship Division

CPD Sychdyn 1 (Terry Nicholas 67) Connah’s Quay Town 3 (John Coady 47 & 90 pen, Lee Reynolds 86)

NORTH WALES COAST EAST COOKSON CUP FINAL

CPD Llannnefydd 0 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 2 (Miles Todd 45+2, Mike Walsh 62)

NEWFA HORACE WYNNE CUP

Mold Alexandra Reserves 3 (Danny Anderson 61, Todd Gunnion 69, Ryan Pearce 88) Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 1 (Aaran Edwards 22)

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division

CPD Gaerwen 0 Bodedern Athletic 8 (Asa Thomas 5, 42, 45+10, 52 & 64 (5), Tom Wood 45+1; Marc Evans 49 & 82)

Division One

Cemaes Bay 3 (Mathew Roberts 4, Matty Reynolds 45+3 & 82) Bethesda Athletic 3 (Daniel Tomos Hughes 54, Joe Todd pen 84 & 87)

Llanystumdwy 4 (Darren Parry 30, 31, 33, Sion Parry 34) Llanfairpwll 2 (Josh Roberts, 1 OG)

CPD Mountain Rangers 0 Bontnewydd 1 (Cai Edwards 20)

CPD Y Fali 0 Talysarn Celts 11 (Tom Usher 7, 59 & 71 pen; Morgan Jones OG 9, Luke Baum 19, 34 & 46, Glyn Hughes-Thomas 37 & 41, Sion Williams 66 & 68)

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: