Football results – Saturday, April 2

Jamie Petrie (blue) fires home for Bangor 1876 at Llanberis. Picture: MATT JOHNSON

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL SCORES – SATURDAY, APRIL 2

JD CYMRU PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE

Newtown 2 Flint Town United 1
Penybont 0 Bala Town 5

JD CYMRU PREMIER PLAY-OFF CONFERENCE

Barry Town United 1 Cefn Druids 0
Cardiff Met University 3 Haverfordwest County 2

JD CYMRU NORTH

Guilsfield 1 Llangefni Town 1
Holywell Town 0 Colwyn Bay 1
Llanidloes Town 4 Prestatyn Town 0
Penrhyncoch 1 Conwy Borough 1
Ruthin Town 5 Holyhead Hotspur 0

ARDAL NORTH EAST

Carno 2 Rhos Aelwyd 2
Corwen 1 Llanfair United 4
Dolgellau Athletic 2 Berriew 2
Four Crosses 0 Bow Street 3
Kerry 0 Chirk AAA 4
Penparcau 1 Cefn Albion 1
Welshpool Town 2 Machynlleth 2

ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 1 Mold Alexandra 6
Llandudno Albion P Brymbo P
Llanrwst United 3 Brickfield Rangers 0
Porthmadog 3 Rhydymwyn 0
Rhostyllen 4 St Asaph City 0
Saltney Town 0 Nantlle Vale 2
Y Felinheli 2 Llanuwchllyn 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Gresford Athletic Reserves 3 Llay Welfare Reserves 3
Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 0 Rhydymwyn Reserves 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Bala Town Reserves 5 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 1
Porthmadog Reserves P Holywell Town Reserves P

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE

Premier Division

Castell Alun Colts 0 Greenfield 6
Hawarden Rangers 2 Mynydd Isa Spartans 0
New Brighton Villa 0 Llangollen Town 4
Overton Recreational 1 Queen’s Park 1

Championship Division

Bellevue 0 Connah’s Quay Town 10
Johnstown YFC 2 Caerwys 1
Ruabon Rovers 6 Sychdyn 0

Reserve Division

Caerwys Reserves 4 Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves 4
Llangollen Town Reserves 1 Queen’s Park Reserves 3
Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves P Lex XI Reserves P

Horace Wynne Cup round four

Coedpoeth United 3 Halkyn & Flint Mountain 4

NORTH WALES COAST INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 4

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division

Meliden 0 Rhuddlan Town 2
Prestatyn Sports 2 CPD Llannefydd 2

Division One

Abergele 8 CPD Henllan 0
CPD Caer Clwyd 0 Llysfaen 0
Llanelwy Athletic 1 Rhos United 2

NORTH WALES COAST RESERVE LEAGUE

Bontnewydd Reserves 0 Kinmel Bay Reserves 2

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division

CPD Aberffraw 2 CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 2
Bodedern Athletic 5 CPD Nefyn United 0
Glantraeth 2 Mynydd Llandegai 1
Gwalchmai 0 Amlwch Town 4
CPD Llanberis 0 Bangor 1876 1
Llanrug United 5 Menai Bridge Tigers 2

Division One

Caergybi A Cemaes Bay A
Llanystumdwy P Llanfairpwll P
Waunfawr 0 Holyhead Town 4
CPD Y Fali P CPD Cefni P

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: