Saturday’s North Wales senior football fixtures

Can Porthmadog, whose striker Rhys Alun (yellow) is pictured here in action against Denbigh Town, maintain their unbeaten away league record at Llay Welfare ? Picture: ROY GUNTHER/STEPHEN WHITFIELD (Denbigh Town FC)

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES – SATURDAY, MARCH 26

JD CYMRU PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE (2.30 pm)

Flint Town United v Penybont

JD CYMRU PREMIER PLAY-OFF CONFERENCE

Cefn Druids v Cardiff Met University (2.30 pm)
Haverfordwest County v Connah’s Quay Nomads (3 pm)

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Buckley Town v Llandudno
Colwyn Bay v Guilsfield
Gresford Athletic v Ruthin Town
Holyhead Hotspur v Llanidloes Town
Llangefni Town v Holywell Town
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Penrhyncoch
Prestatyn Town v Airbus UK Broughton

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Carno v Machynlleth
Cefn Albion v Bow Street
Corwen v Penparcau
Dolgellau AA v Kerry
Rhos Aelwyd v Four Crosses

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUE CUP (2.30 pm)

Mold Alexandra v Nantlle Vale

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm unless stated)

Brymbo v Rhydymwyn
Denbigh Town v Llanuwchllyn
Llandudno Albion v CPD Y Felinheli (2 pm)
Llay Welfare v Porthmadog
Rhostyllen v Blaenau Amateurs
St Asaph City v Brickfield Rangers
Saltney Town v Llanrwst United

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2 pm)

Cefn Albion Reserves v Rhydymwyn Reserves
Chirk AAA Reserves v Rhostyllen Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Holywell Town Reserves v Conwy Borough Reserves
Llanrwst United Reserves v Llandudno Under-23’s
Nantlle Vale Reserves v Denbigh Town Reserves

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division

Greenfield v FC Queen’s Park
Hawarden Rangers v Castell Alun Colts
New Brighton Villa v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Overton Recreational v Lex XI

Championship Division

Brymbo Lodge v Caerwys
Johnstown YFC v Borras Park Albion
Penyffordd Lions v Ruabon Rovers

Reserve Division

Caerwys Reserves v Ruthin Town Development
Castell Alun Colts Reserves v Llay Welfare Colts
Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves v Llangollen Town Reserves
Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves v FC Queen’s Park Reserves

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup (1.30 pm)

Llangollen Town v Connah’s Quay Town

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2.30 pm)

Premier Division

CPD Bro Cernyw v Prestatyn Sports
Glan Conwy v Kinmel Bay
Llandyrnog United v CPD Llannefydd
CPD Llansannan v Llanfairfechan Town
Meliden v CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Mochdre Sports v Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Rhuddlan Town

Division One

CPD Cerrigydrudion v Llanelwy Athletic
Rhyl Dragons v Llysfaen

NORTH WALES COAST RESERVE LEAGUE ((2.30 pm)

CPD Nefyn United Reserves v Bontnewydd Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2.30 pm)

Premier Division

Amlwch Town v Bodedern Athletic
Gwalchmai v CPD Pwllheli
CPD Llanberis v Menai Bridge Tigers
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth v CPD Nefyn United
CPD Pentraeth v CPD Mynydd Llandegai

Division One

Bethesda Athletic v CPD Y Fali
Llanfairpwll v Bethesda Rovers
Llangoed and District v CPD Cefni
CPD Mountain Rangers v Holyhead Town

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: