Saturday scores on the North Wales scene

Llandudno Albion and CPD Y Felinheli in action at Maesdu Park. Picture: MATT JOHNSON

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, MARCH 26

JD CYMRU PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE

Flint Town United 1 Penybont 0

JD CYMRU PREMIER PLAY-OFF CONFERENCE

Cefn Druids 2 Cardiff Met University 0
Haverfordwest County 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads 0

JD CYMRU NORTH

Buckley Town 1 Llandudno 2
Colwyn Bay 3 Guilsfield 1
Gresford Athletic 1 Ruthin Town 0
Holyhead Hotspur 2 Llanidloes Town 1
Llangefni Town 0 Holywell Town 3
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0 Penrhyncoch 3
Prestatyn Town 0 Airbus UK Broughton 2

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Carno 2 Machynlleth 0
Cefn Albion 4 Bow Street 1
Corwen 4 Penparcau 0
Dolgellau AA 1 Kerry 2
Rhos Aelwyd 3 Four Crosses 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUE CUP

Mold Alexandra 1 Nantlle Vale 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Brymbo 2 Rhydymwyn 3
Denbigh Town 3 Llanuwchllyn 1
Llandudno Albion 1 CPD Y Felinheli 1
Llay Welfare 2 Porthmadog 1
Rhostyllen 6 Blaenau Amateurs 0
St Asaph City 0 Brickfield Rangers 1
Saltney Town 1 Llanrwst United 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Cefn Albion Reserves 1 Rhydymwyn Reserves 0
Chirk AAA Reserves P Rhostyllen Reserves P

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Holywell Town Reserves 3 Conwy Borough Reserves 1
Llanrwst United Reserves 1 Llandudno Under-23’s 4
Nantlle Vale Reserves 3 Denbigh Town Reserves 3

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division

Greenfield 1 FC Queen’s Park 1
Hawarden Rangers 3 Castell Alun Colts 0
New Brighton Villa 2 Mynydd Isa Spartans 1
Overton Recreational 0 Lex XI 3

Championship Division

Brymbo Lodge P Caerwys P
Johnstown YFC P Borras Park Albion P
Penyffordd Lions 4 Ruabon Rovers 2

Reserve Division

Caerwys Reserves 1 Ruthin Town Development 2
Castell Alun Colts Reserves 0 Llay Welfare Colts 2
Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves 3 Llangollen Town Reserves 4
Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 3 FC Queen’s Park Reserves 3

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup

Llangollen Town 6 Connah’s Quay Town 2

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division

CPD Bro Cernyw 1 Prestatyn Sports 3
Glan Conwy 1 Kinmel Bay 1
Llandyrnog United 1 CPD Llannefydd 3
CPD Llansannan 4 Llanfairfechan Town 3
Meliden 0 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 4
Mochdre Sports 3 Llandudno Junction 2
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3 Rhuddlan Town 2

Division One

CPD Cerrigydrudion 1 Llanelwy Athletic 2
Rhyl Dragons 3 Llysfaen 3

NORTH WALES COAST RESERVE LEAGUE

CPD Nefyn United Reserves 1 Bontnewydd Reserves 3

Bethesda Athletic and CPD Y Fali battle it out in North Wales Coast West Division One. Picture: ANDRE PEPPER – ap_photoserv
@APhotoserv

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division

Amlwch Town 1 Bodedern Athletic 9
Gwalchmai 3 CPD Pwllheli 3
CPD Llanberis 2 Menai Bridge Tigers 1
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 3 CPD Nefyn United 2
CPD Pentraeth 1 CPD Mynydd Llandegai 6

Division One

Bethesda Athletic 2 CPD Y Fali 0
Llanfairpwll 3 Bethesda Rovers 1
Llangoed and District 4 CPD Cefni 0
CPD Mountain Rangers 2 Holyhead Town 1

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: