North Wales senior football results – Friday and Saturday, March 18/19

Menai Bridge Tigers (stripes) take on Nefyn United. Picture: ANDRE PEPPER – ap_photoserv
@APhotoserv

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, MARCH 19

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY SEMI-FINALS

Rockspur 0 Mold Alexandra 3
Baglan Dragons 3 Ynyshir Albions 0

JD CYMRU NORTH

Holyhead Hotspur 1 Llandudno 1
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 1 Airbus UK Broughton 4
Ruthin Town 2 Buckley Town 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Carno 0 Chirk AAA 2
Cefn Albion 4 Penycae 0
Dolgellau AA 1 Welshpool Town 2
Llanfair United 1 Bow Street 2
Rhos Aelwyd 6 Corwen 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Brickfield Rangers 5 Rhostyllen 2
CPD Y Felinheli 2 Denbigh Town 2
Llanrwst United 5 Blaenau Amateurs 0
Llanuwchllyn 3 Llay Welfare 0
Rhydymwyn 1 Llandudno Albion 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brymbo Reserves 0 Gresford Athletic Reserves 7
Rhostyllen Reserves 0 Rhydymwyn Reserves 5

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Bala Town Reserves 1 Ruthin Town Reserves 7
Llandudno Under-23’s 1 Llangefni Town Reserves 2
Nantlle Vale Reserves 0 Holywell Town Reserves 3
Porthmadog Reserves 1 Denbigh Town Reserves 5

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division
Coedpoeth United 0 Mynydd Isa Spartans 0
Hawarden Rangers 0 Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1
Llangollen Town 0 Castell Alun Colts 3
New Brighton Villa 3 Chirk Town 0
FC Queen’s Park 7 Overton Recreational 0

Championship Division
Caerwys 0 Ruabon Rovers 4

Reserve Division
Castell Alun Colts Reserves 0 Hawarden Rangers Reserves 1
Lex Reserves 4 Coedpoeth United Reserves 0
Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 1 Llay Welfare Colts 0

Horace Wynne Cup
Greenfield 0 Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 2

Mike Beech Memorial Trophy
Cefn Mawr Rangers 2 Lex XI 5

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Glan Conwy 5 CPD Llansannan 1
Kinmel Bay 0 Llandyrnog United 1
Llandudno Junction 0 Llanfairfechan Town 0
Meliden 2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 4
Mochdre Sports 1 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 2
Rhuddlan Town 3 Prestatyn Sports 3

Division One
Abergele 6 CPD Caer Clwyd 3
Llysfaen 12 Betws-y-Coed 3
NFA 0 Llanelwy Athletic 5
Rhyl All Stars 4 Henllan 1

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

CPD Llanberis Reserves 11 Llangoed & District Reserves 1

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Llanrug United 0 Bangor 1876 2
Menai Bridge Tigers 0 CPD Nefyn United 7
Mynydd Llandegai 1 Bodedern Athletic 1
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 5 CPD Pentraeth 1
CPD Pwllheli 1 Glantraeth 0

Division One
Bodorgan 1 Llanystumdwy 2
Bontnewydd 4 Llangoed and District 0
CPD Llannerchymedd 4 CPD Y Fali 2
Llanfairpwll 2 Caergybi 1
CPD Mountain Rangers 2 Bethesda Athletic 4

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

FAW WELSH CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Penybont 0 Bala Town 0 (Penybont won 5-3 on pens)

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Berriew 4 Machynlleth 0
Caersws 3 Kerry 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Porthmadog 10 Brymbo 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Mold Alexandra Reserves 3 Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 1

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: