North Wales football weekend fixtures

Chirk AAA (red) battled their way to victory over fellow high-flyers Cefn Albion last Saturday. Can they do likewise against Ardal North East leaders Llanfair United this weekend? Picture: CHAS ROWLAND

NORTH WALES SENIOR FOOTBALL FIXTURES (MARCH 11-13)

FRIDAY, MARCH 11

JD CYMRU PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE (7.45 pm)

Bala Town v Flint Town United
Caernarfon Town v Newtown

JD CYMRU NORTH (7.30 pm)

Llandudno v Colwyn Bay

GENERO ADRAN NORTH (7.30 pm)

Llanfair United v Connah’s Quay Nomads

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (7.45 pm)

Welshpool Town v Four Crosses

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (7.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton Reserves v Gresford Athletic Reserves

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

JD CYMRU PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE (12.45 pm)

The New Saints v Penybont

JD CYMRU PREMIER PLAY-OFF CONFERENCE (2.30 pm)

Aberystwyth Town v Cardiff Met University
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Barry Town United
Haverfordwest County v Cefn Druids

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Buckley Town
Holywell Town v Gresford Athletic
Llanidloes Town v Ruthin Town
Penrhyncoch v Holyhead Hotspur

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm unless stated)

Bow Street v Carno (2 pm)
Chirk AAA v Llanfair United
Dolgellau AA v Corwen
Kerry v Penparcau
Machynlleth v Cefn Albion
Penycae v Berriew
Rhos Aelwyd v Caersws

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Brickfield Rangers v Blaenau Amateurs
CPD Y Felinheli v Llay Welfare
Llanrwst United v Mold Alexandra
Llanuwchllyn v Rhostyllen
Nantlle Vale v St Asaph City
Porthmadog v Llandudno Albion
Rhydymwyn v Denbigh Town
Saltney Town v Brymbo

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2 pm)

Cefn Albion Reserves v Chirk AAA Reserves
Llay Welfare Reserves v Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves
Rhostyllen Reserves v Brickfield Rangers

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Denbigh Town Reserves v Nantlle Vale Reserves (2.30 pm)
Llangefni Town Reserves v Bala Town Reserves (2.30 pm)
Porthmadog Reserves v Conwy Borough Reserves (5 pm)
St Asaph Reserves v Holyhead Hotspur Reserves (2 pm)

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division

Coedpoeth United v Llangollen Town (2 pm)
Mynydd Isa Spartans v Overton Recreational (1.30 pm)

Championship Division (2 pm)

Bellevue v Brymbo Lodge
Penyffordd Lions v Borras Park Albion
Ruabon Rovers v Johnstown YFC
CPD Sychdyn v Caerwys

Reserve Division (2 pm)

Caerwys Reserves v Coedpoeth United Reserves
FC Queen’s Park Reserves v Lex Reserves
Llangollen Town Reserves v Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves

Horace Wynne Cup (1.30 pm)

Cefn Mawr Rangers v Halkyn and Flint Mountain
Mold Alexandra Reserves v New Brighton Villa

Mike Beech Memorial Cup Knockout Stage

Chirk Town v FC Queen’s Park (1.30 pm)
Castell Alun Colts v Connah’s Quay Town (2 pm)

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Cookson Cup semi-final (2 pm)

CPD Y Rhyl v Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Premier Division (2.30 pm)

CPD Bro Cernyw v Llanfairfechan Town
CPD Llansannan v Kinmel Bay
Llandyrnog United v Llandudno Junction
Meliden v Prestatyn Sports
Mochdre Sports v Glan Conwy

Division One (2.30 pm)

CPD Cerrigydrudion v Rhyl All Stars
CPD Henllan v Abergele
Llanelwy Athletic v CPD Y Glannau
Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Llysfaen
Rhos United v NFA

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Cup (2 pm)

Amlwch Town v Bangor 1876
CPD Aberffraw v Llanberis
Glantraeth v CPD Mynydd Llandegai
Gwalchmai v CPD Gaerwen
CPD Nefyn United v Menai Bridge Tigers
CPD Pentraeth v CPD Pwllheli

Division One (2.30 pm)

Bethesda Athletic v Holyhead Town
Bontnewydd v CPD Llannerchymedd
Caergybi v Llangoed and District
CPD Cefni v CPD Mountain Rangers
CPD Y Fali v Bethesda Rovers
Waunfawr v Bodorgan

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP SEMI-FINALS (1.30 pm)

Llanfairpwll v Cemaes Bay
Llanystumdwy v Talysarn Celts

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Kinmel Bay Reserves v CPD Pwllheli Reserves
CPD Llanberis Reserves v Bontnewydd Reserves

SUNDAY, MARCH 13

GENERO ADRAN NORTH (2 pm)

Bethel v Airbus UK Broughton
Llandudno v Connah’s Quay Nomads
CPD Pwllheli v Wrexham

NORTH WALES WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2 pm)

CPDM Bangor 1876 v Amlwch Town
Northop Hall v NFA
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Llanystumdwy
Trearddur Bay v Llangefni Town
Welshpool Town v Holywell

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: