North Wales senior football scores – Saturday

Action from CPD Pwllheli v Bangor 1876 (blue). Picture: MATT JOHNSON

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, MARCH 5

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Championship Conference
Penybont 0 Caernarfon Town 3

Play-Off Conference
Barry Town United 0 Haverfordwest County 1
Cardiff Met University 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads 0

JD CYMRU NORTH

Buckley Town 1 Prestatyn Town 1
Colwyn Bay 0 Airbus UK Broughton 3
Llangefni Town 2 Gresford Athletic 1
Llanidloes Town 1 Llandudno 4
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 1 Ruthin Town 2
Penrhyncoch 3 Guilsfield 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Berriew 1 Bow Street 1
Corwen 1 Caersws 4
Cefn Albion 0 Chirk AAA 2
Dolgellau 1 Rhos Aelwyd 4
Llanfair United 5 Machynlleth 0
Penparcau 0 Welshpool Town 3

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 0 Saltney Town 7
Brymbo 2 CPD Y Felinheli 2
Denbigh Town 0 Porthmadog 3
Llandudno Albion 0 Llanuwchllyn 1
Llay Welfare 3 Rhydymwyn 0
Mold Alexandra 2 Brickfield Rangers 0
Rhostyllen 3 Nantlle Vale 2
St Asaph City 1 Llanrwst United 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 4 Brymbo Reserves 2

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Bala Town Reserves P Holyhead Hotspur Reserves P
Llanrwst United Reserves 0 Nantlle Vale 3
Ruthin Town Reserves 7 Conwy Borough Reserves 0

NWCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

Llandudno Junction 1 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 8
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3 Rhuddlan Town 2 (AET)
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 1 Bodedern Athletic 2

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division
FC Queen’s Park 3 Hawarden Rangers 2
Lex XI 1 New Brighton Villa 0
Overton Recreational 2 Mynydd Isa Spartans 2

Championship Division
Caerwys 4 Borras Park Albion 0
Ruabon Rovers 9 Bellevue 0

Reserve Division
Coedpoeth United Reserves 5 Llay Welfare Colts 2

Horace Wynne Cup
Brymbo Lodge 0 Greenfield 3 (walkover for Greenfield)
Castell Alun Colts 1 Connah’s Quay Town 3
Chirk AAA Reserves 1 Mold Alexandra Reserves 2
Hawarden Rangers Reserves 0 Gresford Athletic Reserves 4
Llangollen Town 1 Llay Welfare Reserves 0
Penyffordd Lions 2 Coedpoeth United 5

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE EAST

Cookson Cup
CPD Llannefydd 3 Glan Conwy 0

Premier Division
Meliden P Llanfairfechan Town P
Prestatyn Sports 3 CPD Llansannan 0

Division One
CPD Caer Clwyd P CPD Henllan P
Llysfaen 1 Abergele 2
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 4 NFA 4
Rhyl All Stars 2 Llanelwy Athletic 10
Rhyl Dragons 3 Betws-y-Coed 3

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

Bontnewydd Reserves 2 CPD Nefyn United Reserves 2
Kinmel Bay Reserves 5 Llangoed and District Reserves 4
Llanrug United Reserves 3 Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves 4

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE WEST

Premier Division

Amlwch Town 2 Glantraeth 5
CPD Mynydd Llandegai 2 CPD Llanberis 3
CPD Nefyn United 5 Gwalchmai 2
CPD Pentraeth 3 Llanrug United 3
CPD Pwllheli 1 Bangor 1876 3

Division One League Cup
Bodorgan 1 Bethesda Athletic 2
Caergybi 3 Holyhead Town 1
CPD Cefni 0 CPD Mountain Rangers 2
Llangoed & District 0 Waunfawr 5
CPD Llannerchymedd 3 Llanystumdwy 1
Talysarn Celts 4 Bontnewydd 1
CPD Y Fali 2 Llanfairpwll 3

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: