North Wales senior football scores for Saturday

Mark Roberts (blue) gets the equaliser for Denbigh at Saltney. All Denbigh Town photography courtesy of ROY GUNTHER and STEPHEN WHITFIELD

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Bala Town 2 Aberystwyth Town 2
Barry Town United 1 Caernarfon Town 2
Cardiff Met University 1 The New Saints 1
Cefn Druids 0 Haverfordwest County 2
Newtown 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads 2
Penybont 1 Flint Town United 1

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY QUARTER-FINALS

Baglan Dragons 2 Bodedern Athletic 0
Pontyclun 0 Mold Alexandra 1
Rockspur 3 Cefn Albion 0
Ynyshir Albion 2 Monmouth Town 0

JD CYMRU NORTH

Airbus UK Broughton 3 Llanidloes Town 0
Conwy Borough 1 Guilsfield 3
Holywell Town 5 Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0
Llandudno 4 Penrhyncoch 0
Prestatyn Town 0 Colwyn Bay 3

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Chirk AAA 4 Penparcau 0
Corwen P Four Crosses P
Llanfair United 2 Rhos Aelwyd 1
Penycae 1 Dolgellau 2
Welshpool Town 7 Carno 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Brickfield Rangers 0 CPD Y Felinheli 1
Blaenau Amateurs 0 Rhydymwyn 3
Llanrwst United 2 Brymbo 2
Nantlle Vale 3 Llanuwchllyn 3
Rhostyllen 1 Llandudno Albion 5
Saltney Town 1 Denbigh Town 1
St Asaph City 0 Llay Welfare 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brickfield Rangers Reserves P Chirk AAA Reserves P
Gresford Athletic Reserves 6 The New Saints Reserves 0
Llay Welfare Reserves 1 Mold Alexandra Reserves 2
Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 1 Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 2

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Denbigh Town Reserves 2 Conwy Borough Reserves 3
Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 1 Llandudno Under-23’s 3
Llangefni Town Reserves 0 Holywell Town Reserves 3

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division
Lex XI 3 Castell Alun Colts 2
Overton Recreation 1 Coedpoeth United 5
FC Queen’s Park 2 Llangollen Town 2

Championship Division
Bellevue 0 Penyffordd Lions 13
Borras Park Albion 0 Brymbo Lodge 0
FC United of Wrexham 1 Caerwys 9

Reserve Division
Castell Alun Colts Reserves P Llay Welfare Colts P
Hawarden Rangers Reserves 3 Caerwys Reserves 1
Llangollen Town Reserves 0 Coedpoeth United Reserves 3
Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 7 Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves 0
Ruthin Town Development 2 Lex Reserves 6

NEWFA HORACE WYNNE CUP

Round One
Greenfield 5 Chirk Town 1

Round Two
Cefn Mawr Rangers 4 Ruabon Reserves 2
Connah’s Quay Town 10 Johnstown YFC 0
CPD Sychdyn 1 New Brighton Villa 2

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Talysarn Celts 3 Llannerchymedd 2

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Glan Conwy 3 Rhuddlan Town 0
Llandudno Junction 2 Kinmel Bay 2
Llanfairfechan Town 2 Llandyrnog United 3
CPD Llannefydd 4 CPD Bro Cernyw 0

Meliden 4 Llansannan 1
Mochdre Sports P Penmaenmawr Phoenix P
CPD Y Rhyl 4 Prestatyn Sports 0

Division One
Abergele 12 Betws-y-Coed 0
CPD Caer Clwyd 0 Rhyl Dragons 3
CPD Henllan 3 CPD Y Glannau 5
Llandudno Amateurs 3 CPD Cerrigydrudion 2
Llanelwy Athletic P Rhos United O
Llysfaen P NFA P

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

Llanrug United Reserves P Bontnewydd Reserves P
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves 1 CPD Llanberis Reserves 1

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Glantraeth 1 CPD Nefyn United 1
Gwalchmai 0 CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 4
CPD Llanberis 3 CPD Gaerwen 0
CPD Mynydd Llandegai 4 Amlwch Town 0
CPD Pentraeth 0 CPD Aberffraw 5
CPD Pwllheli 3 Menai Bridge Tigers 3

Division One
Bodorgan 5 CPD Y Fali 0
Bontnewydd 2 CPD Cefni 1
Holyhead Town 1 CPD Mountain Rangers 0
Llanystumdwy 0 Waunfawr 6

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: