North Wales senior football scores – Saturday

Bangor 1876 and Penrhyndeudraeth do battle. Picture: MATT JOHNSON

North Wales senior football results – Saturday, February 12

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Caernarfon Town 3 Bala Town 3
Cardiff Met University 1 Newtown 1

JD CYMRU NORTH

Conwy Borough 0 Llandudno 4
Guilsfield 1 Ruthin Town 1
Holyhead Hotspur 1 Holywell Town 0
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 3 Gresford Athletic 3
Penrhyncoch 1 Airbus UK Broughton 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Bow Street 4 Welshpool Town 2
Cefn Albion 13 Kerry 0
Chirk AAA 2 Caersws 3
Llanfair United 9 Four Crosses 0
Machynlleth 1 Rhos Aelwyd 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 1 Denbigh Town 4
Brickfield Rangers 1 Porthmadog 3
Llandudno Albion 4 Saltney Town 3
Llanrwst United 2 Llanuwchllyn 1
Mold Alexandra 3 Brymbo 0
Nantlle Vale P Llay Welfare P
Rhostyllen 1 Rhydymwyn 1
St Asaph City 1 Y Felinheli 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brymbo Reserves 0 Cefn Druids Reserves 2
Cefn Albion Reserves 2 Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 2

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Llandudno Under-23’s 2 Llanrwst United Reserves 0
Llangefni Town Reserves P Holyhead Hotspur Reserves P

NORTH WALES COAST FA JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS

Bodorgan 0 Cemaes Bay 3
CPD Henllan 2 Llanystumdwy 3 (aet)
Llanfairpwll 2 Bethesda Athletic 2 (aet – Llanfairpwll won 5-4 on pens)
Talysarn Celts P CPD Llannerchymedd P

NEWFA HORACE WYNNE CUP

Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 3 Rhydymwyn Reserves 1
Bellevue 1 Ruthin Town Reserves 8
Borras Park Albion P Castell Alun Colts P
FC Queen’s Park 3 Buckley Town Reserves 0
Greenfield P Chirk Town P
Hawarden Rangers Reserves 8 FC United of Wrexham 0
Llangollen Town 2 Lex XI 1
Llay Welfare Reserves 5 Rhostyllen Reserves 1
Mynydd Isa Spartans 1 Gresford Athletic Reserves 8
Overton Recreation 1 Coedpoeth United 3

MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP KNOCKOUT STAGE

Connah’s Quay Town 3 New Brighton Villa 1

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

Lex XI Reserves 2 Caerwys Reserves 0

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Glan Conwy 4 Llandyrnog United 3
Kinmel Bay 1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 5
Meliden 1 Llandudno Junction 1
Mochdre Sports 4 Rhuddlan Town 2
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 6 Llanfairfechan Town 0

Division One
CPD Cerrigydrudion 1 Llysfaen 1
Llanelwy Athletic 3 NFA 0
Rhos United 2 Penrhyn Bay Dragons 2
Rhyl Dragons 3 CPD Y Glannau 4

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Bangor 1876 2 Penrhyndeudraeth 1
Bodedern Athletic 6 Glantraeth 0
CPD Gaerwen 3 CPD Pwllheli 2
Gwalchmai P CPD Llanberis P
Llanrug United P Amlwch Town P
CPD Mynydd Llandegai 2 CPD Aberffraw 1

Division One
Bethesda Rovers P Bontnewydd P
Caergybi 7 CPD Cefni 0
Waunfawr 1 CPD Mountain Rangers 2
CPD Y Fali P Llangoed and District P

NORTH WALES COAST RESERVE DIVISION

Llangoed & District Reserves 4 Llanrug United Reserves 2
CPD Nefyn United Reserves 2 CPD Llanberis Reserves 2
CPD Pwllheli Reserves P Kinmel Bay Reserves P

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 11

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Barry Town United 0 Penybont 0
Cefn Druids 1 The New Saints 4
Connah’s Quay Nomads 2 Flint Town United 0
Haverfordwest County 0 Aberystwyth Town 0

JD CYMRU NORTH

Colwyn Bay 3 Buckley Town 1

ARDAL NORTH EAST

Berriew 7 Corwen 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Bala Town Reserves 5 St Asaph Reserves 1

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Menai Bridge Tigers P Nefyn United P

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: