Saturday fixtures update for North Wales

Graphic: CPD Llannerchymedd – diolch

SATURDAY, JANUARY 29

JD CYMRU PREMIER (2.30 pm)

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Barry Town United
Flint Town United v Cardiff Met University

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Bangor City P Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant P (Bangor City suspended from all football activity)
Buckley Town v Llanidloes Town
Colwyn Bay v Llangefni Town
Gresford Athletic v Holyhead Hotspur
Holywell Town v Guilsfield
Prestatyn Town v Penrhyncoch

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2 pm unless stated)

Cefn Albion v Caersws
Dolgellau AA v Four Crosses
Machynlleth v Chirk AAA (2.30 pm)
Penparcau v Corwen
Rhos Aelwyd v Kerry

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2 pm unless stated)

Llandudno Albion v Rhostyllen (2.30 pm)
Llanuwchllyn v Rhydymwyn
Nantlle Vale v Denbigh Town
Porthmadog v Mold Alexandra (2.30 pm)
Saltney Town v Brickfield Rangers

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Chirk AAA Reserves v Cefn Druids Reserves (2 pm)
Rhydymwyn Reserves v Mold Alexandra Reserves (2.30 pm)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Bala Town Reserves v Llandudno Under-23’s (2.30 pm)
Llanrwst United Reserves v Denbigh Town Reserves (2 pm)
Ruthin Town Reserves P Porthmadog Reserves P

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE (1.30 pm)

Premier Division
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Coedpoeth United
Lex XI v Hawarden Rangers
Mynydd Isa Spartans v FC Queen’s Park
Overton Recreation v Llangollen Town

Championship Division
Bellevue P Penyffordd Lions P
Borras Park Albion P Brymbo Lodge P
Johnstown v Connah’s Quay Town
CPD Sychdyn v Ruabon Rovers

Reserves Division
Caerwys Reserves P Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves P
FC Queen’s Park Reserves v Castell Alun Colts Reserves
Hawarden Rangers Reserves v Coedpoeth United Reserves (2 pm)
Llay Welfare Reserves v Lex Reserves

Horace Wynne Cup (1 pm)
Greenfield v Chirk Town

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division
CPD Bro Cernyw v Llandudno Junction
Kinmel Bay v Prestatyn Sports
Llandyrnog United v Mochdre Sports
Meliden P Llanfairfechan Town P
Rhuddlan Town v Glan Conwy
CPD Y Rhyl v CPD Llannefydd

Division One
CPD Caer Clwyd v Betws-y-Coed
CPD Henllan v Rhos United
Llanelwy Athletic v Llysfaen
Rhyl All Stars v Abergele
CPD Y Glannau v Rhyl Dragons

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2 pm)

Bontnewydd Reserves v CPD Pwllheli Reserves
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves v Kinmel Bay Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division
Bodedern Athletic v CPD Llanberis
Glantraeth v CPD Pentraeth
Llanrug United v CPD Gaerwen
CPD Nefyn United v Bangor 1876
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth v Amlwch Town
CPD Pwllheli P CPD Mynydd Llandegai P

Division One
Bodorgan P CPD Mountain Rangers P
Caergybi v Bontnewydd
CPD Cefni v Llanfairpwll
Llangoed & District v Bethesda Athletic
CPD Llannerchymedd v Llanystumdwy
Talysarn Celts v Waunfawr
CYD Y Fali v Holyhead Town

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: