North Wales senior football weekend fixtures – Friday, January 28 to Sunday, January 30

Corwen (red) and Llanfair United do battle in Ardal North East last weekend. Picture: GAVIN BILLINGTON

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES – WEEKEND JAN 28-30, 2022

⚽⚽ FRIDAY, JANUARY 28 ⚽⚽

TIER 1

JD CYMRU PREMIER (7.45 pm unless stated)

Aberystwyth Town v Cefn Druids (8 pm)
Bala Town v Newtown
Caernarfon Town v The New Saints
Haverfordwest County v Penybont

TIER 2

JD CYMRU NORTH (7.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Conwy Borough
Ruthin Town v Llandudno

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (7.30 pm)

Llangefni Town Reserves v Conwy Borough Reserves

TIER 5

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE (7.30 pm)

Llandudno Amateurs v NFA

TIER 5

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE (7.30 pm)

Cemaes Bay v Bethesda Rovers

⚽⚽ SATURDAY, JANUARY 29 ⚽⚽

TIER 1

JD CYMRU PREMIER (2.30 pm)

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Barry Town United
Flint Town United v Cardiff Met University

TIER 2

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Bangor City P Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant P (Bangor City remain suspended from all football activity)
Buckley Town v Llanidloes Town
Colwyn Bay v Llangefni Town
Gresford Athletic v Holyhead Hotspur
Holywell Town v Guilsfield
Prestatyn Town v Penrhyncoch

TIER 3

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2 pm unless stated)

Cefn Albion v Caersws
Dolgellau AA v Four Crosses
Machynlleth v Chirk AAA (2.30 pm)
Penparcau v Corwen
Rhos Aelwyd v Kerry

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2 pm unless stated)

Llandudno Albion v Rhostyllen (2.30 pm)
Llanuwchllyn v Rhydymwyn
Nantlle Vale v Denbigh Town
Porthmadog v Mold Alexandra (2.30 pm)
Saltney Town v Brickfield Rangers

TIER 4 AND 5

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE (1.30 pm)

Premier Division
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Coedpoeth United
Lex XI v Hawarden Rangers
Mynydd Isa Spartans v FC Queen’s Park
Overton Recreation v Llangollen Town

Championship Division
Bellevue v Penyffordd Lions
Borras Park Albion v Brymbo Lodge
Johnstown v Connah’s Quay Town
CPD Sychdyn v Ruabon Rovers

Reserves Division
Caerwys Reserves v Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves
FC Queen’s Park Reserves v Castell Alun Colts Reserves
Hawarden Rangers Reserves v Coedpoeth United Reserves (2 pm)
Llay Welfare Reserves v Lex Reserves

Horace Wynne Cup (1 pm)
Greenfield v Chirk Town

TIER 4 AND 5

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division
CPD Bro Cernyw v Llandudno Junction
Kinmel Bay v Prestatyn Sports
Llandyrnog United v Mochdre Sports
Meliden P Llanfairfechan Town P
Rhuddlan Town v Glan Conwy
CPD Y Rhyl v CPD Llannefydd

Division One
CPD Caer Clwyd v Betws-y-Coed
CPD Henllan v Rhos United
Llanelwy Athletic v Llysfaen
Rhyl All Stars v Abergele
CPD Y Glannau v Rhyl Dragons

TIER 4 AND 5

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2 pm)

Premier Division
Bodedern Athletic v CPD Llanberis
Glantraeth v CPD Pentraeth
Llanrug United v CPD Gaerwen
CPD Nefyn United v Bangor 1876
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth v Amlwch Town
CPD Pwllheli P CPD Mynydd Llandegai P

Division One
Bodorgan P CPD Mountain Rangers P
Caergybi v Bontnewydd
CPD Cefni v Llanfairpwll
Llangoed & District v Bethesda Athletic
CPD Llannerchymedd v Llanystumdwy
Talysarn Celts v Waunfawr
CYD Y Fali v Holyhead Town

RESERVE LEAGUES

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST
Chirk AAA Reserves v Cefn Druids Reserves (2 pm)
Rhydymwyn Reserves v Mold Alexandra Reserves (2.30 pm)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST
Bala Town Reserves v Llandudno Under-23’s (2.30 pm)
Llanrwst United Reserves v Denbigh Town Reserves (2 pm)
Ruthin Town Reserves P Porthmadog Reserves P

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2 pm)
Bontnewydd Reserves v CPD Pwllheli Reserves
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves v Kinmel Bay Reserves

⚽⚽ SUNDAY, JANUARY 30 ⚽⚽

Holywell and NFA clash last weekend. Picture: STEVEN JONES

TIER 2

GENERO ADRAN NORTH (2 pm)

CPD Pwllheli Women v Bethel Ladies

TIER 3

NORTH WALES WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2 pm)

Llanystumdwy P CPDM Bangor 1876 P
CPD Y Rhyl v Holywell
Welshpool Town v Llangefni Town

NORTH EAST WALES FA WOMEN’S CUP (2 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v NFA
Amlwch Town v Llandudno

NORTH WALES COAST FA WOMEN’S CHALLENGE CUP (2 pm)

Denbigh Town v Trearddur Bay (at St Asaph 3G pitch)

MEN’S – RHYL AND DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Matty Perez Cup semi-finals

The Alex v Royal Oak
Conwy Comrades v Six Bells

Lee Jones Cup semi-final

FC Mally v Bar Bow

Rhyl and District Sunday League

Millbank v Y Clwb

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: