North Wales senior football Saturday results

Rhyl Dragons (RED) score an excellent first goal against Rhyl All Stars. Picture: ROY GUNTHER

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – Saturday, January 22, 2022

TIER 1

JD Cymru Premier phase 1
Barry Town United 0 Flint Town United 1
Cardiff Met University 0 Bala Town 0
Newtown 1 Haverfordwest County 1

TIER 2

JD Cymru North
Conwy Borough 2 Prestatyn Town 1
Llangefni Town 1 Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 2
Llanidloes Town 1 Colwyn Bay 6
Penrhyncoch 1 Buckley Town 0
Ruthin Town 2 Airbus UK Broughton 1

TIER 3

Lock Stock Ardal North East
Cefn Albion 4 Four Crosses 1
Llanfair United 2 Corwen 0

Lock Stock Ardal Northern League Cup
Carno 0 Berriew 5
Kerry 0 Caersws 4
Mold Alexandra 2 Rhostyllen 2
St Asaph City 1 Nantlle Vale 1

Lock Stock Ardal North West
CPD Y Felinheli 2 Llandudno Albion 3
Porthmadog 3 Blaenau Amateurs 0
Saltney Town 5 Llanuwchllyn 2

TIER 4 AND 5

North East Wales League

Tier 4: Premier Division
Greenfield 4 Lex XI 0
Hawarden Rangers 3 Coedpoeth United 0
Mynydd Isa Spartans 3 Cefn Mawr Rangers 2
New Brighton Villa 3 Castell Alun Colts 0
Overton Recreation P FC Queen’s Park P

Tier 5: Division One
Brymbo Lodge 4 FC United of Wrexham 3
Connah’s Quay Town 1 Railway Rovers 0
Johnstown P Borras Park Albion P
Ruabon Rovers 2 Caerwys 2
CPD Sychdyn 1 Penyffordd Lions 0

North Wales Coast East League

Tier 4: Premier Division
CPD Bro Cernyw 1 Glan Conwy 5
Llandudno Junction 0 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 6
Llandyrnog United 4 Kinmel Bay 0
Llanfairfechan Town 1 Mochdre Sports 3
Meliden 0 CPD Llannefydd 0
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 4 CPD Llansannan 0
Prestatyn Sports 2 Rhuddlan Town 0

Tier 5: Division One
Betws-y-Coed 1 CPD Henllan 2
CPD Caer Clwyd 2 CPD Y Glannau 2
CPD Cerrigydrudion 3 NFA 1
Llandudno Amateurs P Llanelwy Athletic P
Llysfaen 2 Rhos United 3
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 2 Abergele 7
Rhyl Dragons 2 Rhyl All Stars 1

North Wales Coast West League

Tier 4: Premier Division
Amlwch Town 1 CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 6
Bodedern Athletic 4 CPD Aberffraw 0
Glantraeth 3 Llanrug United 2
Gwalchmai 2 CPD Mynydd Llandegai 4
CPD Nefyn United 4 CPD Gaerwen 1
CPD Pentraeth 1 CPD Llanberis 4

Tier 5: Division One
Bontnewydd 2 Bodorgan 1
Caergybi 0 CPD Llannerchymedd 1
CPD Cefni 1 Bethesda Athletic 5
CPD Y Fali 2 Llanystumdwy 4
Llangoed & District 1 CPD Mountain Rangers 2
Talysarn Celts 8 Bethesda Rovers 0

NORTH EAST WALES FA CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Chirk AAA 1 Chirk Town 2

RESERVE DIVISIONS

FAW Reserve League North East
Cefn Albion Reserves P Rhos Aelwyd Reserves P
Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves P Gresford Athletic Reserves P
Llay Welfare Reserves 7 Brymbo Reserves 0
Rhydymwyn Reserves 0 Brickfield Rangers Reserves 1

FAW Reserve League North West
Nantlle Vale Reserves 4 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 5

North East Wales League Reserve Division
Caerwys Reserves 0 Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 1
Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves 0 Hawarden Rangers Reserves 3
Coedpoeth United Reserves 3 Castell Alun Colts Reserves 2
FC Queen’s Park Reserves 3 Ruthin Town Development 2
Lex FC Reserves 0 Llangollen Town Reserves 4

North Wales Coast League Reserve Division
Kinmel Bay Reserves 3 CPD Nefyn United Reserves 2
Llanrug United Reserves 7 Llangoed & District Reserves 1
CPD Pwllheli Reserves 4 Bontnewydd Reserves 2

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: