Full weekend of North Wales senior football fixtures – Friday, January 21 – Sunday, Jan 23

How will Chirk AAA fare in their much-awaited NEWFA Challenge Cup derby against Chirk Town?

FULL WEEKEND OF NORTH WALES SENIOR FOOTBALL FIXTURES (SUBJECT TO AMENDMENTS)

⚽⚽ Friday, January 21 ⚽⚽

TIER 1

JD Cymru Premier phase 1 (7.45 pm)
Cefn Druids v Caernarfon Town
Penybont v Aberystwyth Town
The New Saints v Connah’s Quay Nomads

TIER 2

JD Cymru North (7.30 pm)
Guilsfield v Gresford Athletic
Holyhead Hotspur P Bangor City P (Bangor City remain suspended from football)
Llandudno v Holywell Town

TIER 5

North Wales Coast West Division One (7.45 pm)
Cemaes Bay v Waunfawr

⚽⚽ Saturday, January 22 ⚽⚽

TIER 1

JD Cymru Premier phase 1 (2.30 pm)
Barry Town United v Flint Town United
Cardiff Met University v Bala Town
Newtown v Haverfordwest County

TIER 2

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Conwy Borough v Prestatyn Town
Llangefni Town v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
Llanidloes Town v Colwyn Bay
Penrhyncoch v Buckley Town
Ruthin Town v Airbus UK Broughton

TIER 3

Lock Stock Ardal North East (2 pm)
Cefn Albion v Four Crosses
Llanfair United v Corwen

Lock Stock Ardal Northern League Cup (1.45 pm)
Carno v Berriew
Kerry v Caersws
Mold Alexandra v Rhostyllen
St Asaph City v Nantlle Vale

Lock Stock Ardal North West (2 pm)
CPD Y Felinheli v Llandudno Albion
Porthmadog v Blaenau Amateurs
Saltney Town v Llanuwchllyn

TIER 4 AND 5

North East Wales League (1.30 pm)

Tier 4: Premier Division
Greenfield v Lex XI
Hawarden Rangers v Coedpoeth United
Mynydd Isa Spartans v Cefn Mawr Rangers
New Brighton Villa v Castell Alun Colts
Overton Recreation v FC Queen’s Park

Tier 5: Division One
Brymbo Lodge v FC United of Wrexham
Connah’s Quay Town v Railway Rovers
Johnstown v Borras Park Albion
Ruabon Rovers v Caerwys
CPD Sychdyn v Penyffordd Lions

North Wales Coast East League (2 pm)

Tier 4: Premier Division
CPD Bro Cernyw v Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction v CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Llandyrnog United v Kinmel Bay
Llanfairfechan Town v Mochdre Sports
Meliden v CPD Llannefydd
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v CPD Llansannan
Prestatyn Sports v Rhuddlan Town

Tier 5: Division One
Betws-y-Coed v CPD Henllan
CPD Caer Clwyd v CPD Y Glannau
CPD Cerrigydrudion v NFA
Llandudno Amateurs P Llanelwy Athletic P (Covid)
Llysfaen v Rhos United
Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Abergele
Rhyl Dragons v Rhyl All Stars (Bellevue, Rhyl)

North Wales Coast West League (2 pm)

Tier 4: Premier Division
Amlwch Town v CPD Penrhyndeudraeth
Bodedern Athletic v CPD Aberffraw
Glantraeth v Llanrug United
Gwalchmai v CPD Mynydd Llandegai
CPD Nefyn United v CPD Gaerwen
CPD Pentraeth v CPD Llanberis

Tier 5: Division One
Bontnewydd v Bodorgan
Caergybi v CPD Llannerchymedd
CPD Cefni v Bethesda Athletic
CPD Y Fali v Llanystumdwy
Llangoed & District v CPD Mountain Rangers
Talysarn Celts v Bethesda Rovers

NORTH EAST WALES FA CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL (1 pm)

Chirk AAA v Chirk Town

RESERVE DIVISIONS

FAW Reserve League North East (2 pm)
Cefn Albion Reserves v Rhos Aelwyd Reserves
Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves v Gresford Athletic Reserves
Llay Welfare Reserves v Brymbo Reserves
Rhydymwyn Reserves v Brickfield Rangers Reserves

FAW Reserve League North West (2 pm)
Nantlle Vale Reserves v Holyhead Hotspur Reserves

North East Wales League Reserve Division (1.30 pm)
Caerwys Reserves v Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves
Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves v Hawarden Rangers Reserves
Coedpoeth United Reserves v Castell Alun Colts Reserves
FC Queen’s Park Reserves v Ruthin Town Development
Lex FC Reserves v Llangollen Town Reserves

North Wales Coast League Reserve Division (2 pm)
Kinmel Bay Reserves v CPD Nefyn United Reserves
Llanrug United Reserves v Llangoed & District Reserves
CPD Pwllheli Reserves v Bontnewydd Reserves

⚽⚽ Sunday, January 23 ⚽⚽

North Wales Women’s Football League (2 pm)
Bangor 1876 v CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Holywell v NFA
Llangefni Town v Llanystumdwy
Trearddur Bay v Amlwch Town
Welshpool Town v Northop Hall

Genero Adran North (2 pm)
Bethel v Llandudno
Llanfair United v Airbus
CPD Pwllheli v Denbigh Town
Wrexham v Connah’s Quay

Rhyl and District Sunday League

Y Clwb v Bar Bow
Conwy Comrades v Six Bells
FC Mally v Millbank
Royal Oak v The Alex

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: