North Wales football fixtures – Saturday, January 15, 2022

(CROWDS OF UP TO 500 CAN NOW ATTEND MATCHES THIS WEEKEND)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 15

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2 pm)
Chirk AAA v Four Crosses

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUE CUP (2.30 pm)
Denbigh Town v Nantlle Vale

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2 pm unless stated)
Llandudno Albion v Porthmadog (2.30 pm)
Llanrwst United v CPD Y Felinheli
Mold Alexandra v Blaenau Amateurs
Saltney Town v Rhydymwyn

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2 pm)
Llay Welfare Reserves v Cefn Albion Reserves
Rhydymwyn Reserves v Brickfield Rangers Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)
Conwy Borough Reserves v Llandudno Under-23s

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division (1.30 pm)
Castell Alun Colts v Chirk Town
FC Queen’s Park v Coedpoeth United
Greenfield v Mynydd Isa Spartans
New Brighton Villa v Halkyn and Flint Mountain

Championship Division (1.30 pm)
Borras Park Albion v CPD Sychdyn
Brymbo Lodge v Connah’s Quay Town
Caerwys v Bellevue
Johnstown YFC v FC United of Wrexham
Railway Rovers v Ruabon Rovers

Reserve Division (1.30 pm)
Coedpoeth United Reserves v FC Queen’s Park Reserves
Hawarden Rangers Reserves v Ruthin Town Development
Llangollen Town Reserves v Lex Reserves
Llay Welfare Colts v Caerwys Reserves

NWCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND ONE (1.30 pm)
Meliden v Llanberis

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE (2 pm)
Premier Division
Kinmel Bay v Mochdre Sports
Llanfairfechan Town v Penmaenmawr Phoenix
CPD Llannefydd v Llandyrnog United
CPD Llansannan v Llandudno Junction
Rhuddlan Town v CPD Bro Cernyw
Division One
Betws-y-Coed v Rhos United
Llandudno Amateurs v CPD Henllan
Llysfaen v CPD Caer Clwyd
NFA v Abergele
Penrhyn Bay Dragons v CPD Y Glannau
Rhyl Dragons v Llanelwy Athletic
Reserve Division
Bontnewydd Reserves v CPD Llanberis Reserves
CPD Nefyn United Reserves v CPD Pwllheli Reserves
Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves v Llanrug United Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE (2 pm)
Premier Division
CPD Aberffraw v Gwalchmai
Bodedern Athletic v Llanrug United
CPD Gaerwen v CPD Penrhyndeudraeth
CPD Mynydd Llandegai v Glantraeth
CPD Pwllheli v CPD Pentraeth
Division One
Bethesda Athletic v Caergybi
Bethesda Rovers v CPD Mountain Rangers
Holyhead Town v CPD Y Fali
Llanfairpwll v Bontnewydd
Llangoed & District v Bodorgan
CPD Llannerchymedd v Cemaes Bay
Llanystumdwy v Talysarn Celts
Waunfawr v CPD Cefni

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: