North Wales senior football results – Saturday, December 11, 2021

Goalmouth action from Bethesda Athletic v Bodorgan. Picture: Andre Pepper – ap_photoserv
@APhotoserv

NORTH WALES SENIOR FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, DECEMBER 11

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Barry Town United 1 The New Saints 2
Connah’s Quay Nomads 0 Cardiff Met University 0
Haverfordwest County 0 Bala Town 0
Penybont 7 Cefn Druids 1

JD CYMRU NORTH

Airbus UK Broughton 5 Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 1
Conwy Borough 2 Penrhyncoch 2
Gresford Athletic 2 Buckley Town 0
Holywell Town P Colwyn Bay P
Llangefni Town 0 Guilsfield 3
Ruthin Town 2 Llanidloes Town 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Bow Street 1 Dolgellau AA 1
Carno 0 Penparcau 4
Cefn Albion 1 Rhos Aelwyd 1
Llanfair United 5 Kerry 0
Penycae 2 Four Crosses 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 0 Llanuwchllyn 2
Brickfield Rangers 2 Rhydymwyn 3
Llandudno Albion 0 St Asaph City 3
Mold Alexandra 4 Denbigh Town 1
Nantlle Vale P Porthmadog P
Rhostyllen 0 Llay Welfare 2

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Llay Welfare Reserves 0 Chirk AAA Reserves 6
Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 2 Brickfield Rangers Reserves 4

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Porthmadog Reserves 4 Llanrwst United Reserves 3
St Asaph City Reserves 3 Denbigh Town Reserves 5

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division
Cefn Mawr Rangers 0 Llangollen Town 3
Greenfield 1 Hawarden Rangers 2
New Brighton Villa 1 Coedpoeth United 2
Overton Recreational P Lex XI P

Championship Division
CPD Sychdyn 10 Bellevue 2
FC United of Wrexham 1 Penyffordd Lions 10
Johnstown YFC 1 Railway Rovers 2
Ruabon Rovers 5 Borras Park Albion 1

Reserve Division
Caerwys Reserves 3 Llangollen Town Reserves 0

NORTH WALES COAST FA INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND ONE

Meliden P CPD Llanberis P

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP ROUND TWO

Cemaes Bay 3 Rhos United 2

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division
Llandudno Junction 5 Llandyrnog United 2
Llanfairfechan Town 6 Bro Cernyw 1
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2 Glan Conwy 1
Mochdre Sports 4 Kinmel Bay 3
Prestatyn Sports P CPD Llansannan P
Rhuddlan Town 3 CPD Llannefydd 6

Division One
CPD Cerrigydrudion 3 CPD Y Glannau 1
Llandudno Amateurs L Abergele (5.30 pm kick-off)
Llanelwy Athletic 2 Rhyl Dragons 2
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 2 CPD Henllan 1
Rhyl All Stars 1 Betws-y-Coed 3

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

Bontnewydd Reserves P CPD Pwllheli Reserves P

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division
CPD Aberffraw 0 Bangor 1876 5
CPD Gaerwen 1 Gwalchmai 2
Glantraeth 0 Menai Bridge Tigers 2
Llanrug United 4 CPD Nefyn United 0
CPD Pwllheli 3 Amlwch Town 0

Division One
Bethesda Athletic 5 Bodorgan 0
Caergybi P CPD Cefni P
Llanfairpwll 3 CPD Mountain Rangers 0
Llangoed and District 2 Llanystumdwy 3
Waunfawr 4 Bethesda Rovers 0
CPD Y Fali P Holyhead Town P

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: