North Wales senior football results – Saturday, December 4, 2021

Goal: Danny Andrews gives Holywell the lead from the penalty spot at Llanidloes. Picture: LEE PAUL DOUGLAS

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, DECEMBER 4

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Caernarfon Town 1 Penybont 2
Cefn Druids 1 Cardiff Met University 3
Flint Town United 4 Haverfordwest County 1
Newtown 2 Barry Town United 1

JD CYMRU NORTH

Bangor City P Buckley Town P (Bangor City suspended from football)
Holyhead Hotspur 1 Airbus UK Broughton 2
Llandudno 0 Guilsfield 0
Llanidloes Town 1 Holywell Town 1
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 3 Prestatyn Town 2
Ruthin Town 5 Penrhyncoch 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Llanfair United 5 Chirk AAA 2
Penycae 3 Bow Street 4

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUE CUP

Caersws 2 Penparcau 1
Carno 5 Corwen 4
Kerry 2 Dolgellau AA 1
Llanuwchllyn 0 Denbigh Town 1
Llay Welfare 0 Rhostyllen 2
Mold Alexandra 4 Saltney Town 0
Rhos Aelwyd 0 Berriew 2

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Llanrwst United 3 Nantlle Vale 0
Rhydymwyn 0 Porthmadog 5

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 0 Cefn Druids Reserves 1
Brickfield Rangers Reserves 0 Brymbo Reserves 1
Cefn Albion Reserves 1 Llay Welfare Reserves 0
Gresford Athletic Reserves 6 Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 0
Rhostyllen Reserves P Rhydymwyn Reserves P

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Denbigh Town Reserves 0 Llanrwst United Reserves 7
Holywell Town Reserves 10 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 0
Llangefni Town Reserves P Bala Town Reserves P
Nantlle Vale Reserves 1 Llandudno Under-23’s 2
St Asaph Reserves 1 Conwy Borough Reserves 0

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division
Castell Alun Colts 1 Queen’s Park 0
Greenfield 4 Chirk Town 2
Halkyn & Flint Mountain P New Brighton Villa P
Hawarden Rangers 5 Llangollen Town 1

Championship Division
Brymbo Lodge 1 Johnstown YFC 2
FC United of Wrexham 6 Bellevue 4
Railway Rovers 3 Sychdyn 3
Ruabon Rovers 3 Connah’s Quay Town 2

Reserves Division
Caerwys P Cefn Mawr Rangers P
Coedpoeth United P Queen’s Park P
Llangollen Town 1 Hawarden Rangers 2
Llay Welfare Colts 3 Castell Alun Colts 0

NEWFL Mike Beech Memorial Cup Group B
Overton Recreation 3 Penyffordd Lions 6

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

REM Jones Cup
Abergele 2 Rhyl All Stars 0

Division One
Betws-y-Coed 0 Llysfaen 4
CPD Caer Clwyd 3 NFA 2
CPD Cerrigydrudion 2 CPD Henllan 0
CPD Y Glannau 4 Rhos United 3
Llandudno Amateurs 6 Rhyl Dragons 0
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 0 Llanelwy Athletic 9

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves 3 Bontnewydd Reserves 2

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Division One
Bethesda Athletic 3 Bontnewydd 1
Bethesda Rovers P CPD Cefni P
Bodorgan 0 Llangoed & District 0
CPD Mountain Rangers 2 Cemaes Bay 4
CPD Y Fali 0 Caergybi 11
Holyhead Town 0 CPD Llannerchymedd 1
Llanfairpwll 2 Llanystumdwy 2

NWCFA INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE CUP

Bangor 1876 5 Llanfairfechan Town 1
CPD Bro Cernyw 2 CPD Aberffraw 3
CPD Mynydd Llandegai 0 CPD Llannefydd 4
CPD Nefyn United 1 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 2
CPD Pwllheli 3 CPD Llansannan 2
Glan Conwy 4 Mochdre Sports 2
Kinmel Bay 2 Glantraeth 2 (Glantraeth won 4-3 on pens)
Llandudno Junction 4 Menai Bridge Tigers 1
Llandyrnog United 4 Gwalchmai 2
Llanrug United 8 CPD Gaerwen 0
Meliden P CPD Llanberis P
Prestatyn Sports 3 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 5
Rhuddlan Town 5 CPD Pentraeth 0

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: