Saturday’s North Wales senior football results

Chirk AAA (red) and Penycae battled out a 2-2 draw today. The result brought an end to the Colliers’ 100 percent record in Ardal North East. Picture: BRIAN PRYDDEN

NORTH WALES SENIOR FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 20

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Barry Town United 1 Cefn Druids 0
Connah’s Quay Nomads 0 Penybont 0
Haverfordwest County 1 Caernarfon Town 2

JD CYMRU NORTH

Bangor City 0 Colwyn Bay 3
Gresford Athletic 2 Llanidloes Town 2
Holywell Town 5 Penrhyncoch 0
Prestatyn Town 5 Holyhead Hotspur 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Bow Street 0 Machynlleth 1
Cefn Albion 4 Carno 0
Chirk AAA 2 Penycae 2
Corwen 2 Rhos Aelwyd 5
Four Crosses 2 Caersws 8
Kerry 2 Welshpool Town 6
Llanfair United 5 Berriew 3
Penparcau 1 Dolgellau Athletic 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 1 Rhostyllen 7
Llanrwst United 0 Saltney Town 0
Llay Welfare 5 Brymbo 1
Mold Alexandra 4 St Asaph City 0
Nantlle Vale 2 Brickfield Rangers 2
Porthmadog 1 Llanuwchllyn 2
Y Felinheli 1 Rhydymwyn 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 0 The New Saints Reserves 8
Rhostyllen Reserves 2 Mold Alexandra Reserves 4

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Conwy Borough Reserves 3 Bala Town Reserves 4
Denbigh Town Reserves 1 Holywell Town Reserves 4
St Asaph City Reserves 0 Llanrwst United Reserves 5

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE

Premier Division

Castell Alun Colts 1 Halkyn & Flint Mountain 2
Chirk Town 6 Cefn Mawr Rangers 2
Greenfield 3 Overton Recreational 0
Lex XI 2 Coedpoeth United 4
Llangollen Town 2 Queen’s Park 2
Mynydd Isa Spartans 0 Hawarden Rangers 6

Championship Division

Brymbo Lodge 3 Railway Rovers 2
Connah’s Quay Town 5 FC United of Wrexham 0
Johnstown YFC 5 Bellevue 2

Reserve Division

Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves 1 Lex XI Reserves 4
Coedpoeth United Reserves 1 Llangollen Town Reserves 5
FC Queen’s Park Reserves 4 Caerwys Reserves 3
Hawarden Rangers Reserves 1 Llay Welfare 3rds 0
Ruthin Town Development 2 Castell Alun Colts Reserves 0

Two Counties Cup

Penyffordd Lions 2 Borras Park Albion 1

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP ROUND TWO

Bethesda Athletic 5 Llandudno Amateurs 1
Bontnewydd 1 Bodorgan 3
CPD Mountain Rangers 1 CPD Llannerchymedd 1 (Llannerchymedd won 4-2 on pens)
Llanfairpwll 4 CPD Caer Clwyd 4 (Llanfairpwll won 4-2 on pens)
Rhyl All Stars 1 Llanystumdwy 2
Rhyl Dragons 3 CPD Henllan 3 (Henllan won 3-1 on pens)
Talysarn Celts 5 Llanelwy Athletic 1
(Cemaes Bay v Rhos United – to be played Nov 27)

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Premier Division

Kinmel Bay 1 Bro Cernyw 3
Llandudno Junction 3 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2
Llannefydd 4 Glan Conwy 1
Llansannan 2 CPD Y Rhyl 1879 8
Meliden 0 Mochdre Sports 0
Prestatyn Sports 3 Llanfairfechan Town 2
Rhuddlan Town 2 Llandyrnog United 3

Division One

Llysfaen 2 CPD Y Glannau 1
NFA 9 Betws-y-Coed 0
Penrhyn Bay Dragons P Abergele P

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bodedern Athletic 3 Bangor 1876 2
CPD Llanberis 8 CPD Pentraeth 0
CPD Nefyn United 2 CPD Aberffraw 3
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 5 CPD Pwllheli 3
Glantraeth 2 CPD Gaerwen 1

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: