North Wales senior football fixtures – Saturday, November 6

Many thanks to RICHARD GREGSON for this graphic

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6

JD CYMRU PREMIER (2.30 pm)

Barry Town United v Aberystwyth Town
Cardiff Met University v Caernarfon Town
Flint Town United v Penybont
The New Saints v Haverfordwest County

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Conwy Borough v Holywell Town
Guilsfield v Prestatyn Town
Holyhead Hotspur v Buckley Town
Llandudno v Airbus UK Broughton
Llanidloes Town v Bangor City
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Colwyn Bay
Penrhyncoch v Gresford Athletic

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2 pm)

Carno v Berriew
Cefn Albion v Llanfair United (2.30 pm)
Chirk AAA v Bow Street (1 pm)
Corwen v Kerry (2.30 pm)
Dolgellau Athletic v Caersws
Penparcau v Four Crosses
Penycae v Machynlleth

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2 pm)

Blaenau Amateurs v St Asaph City
Brickfield Rangers v Llanrwst United
Brymbo v Llandudno Albion
Llanuwchllyn v Rhydymwyn
Llay Welfare v Denbigh Town
Nantlle Vale v Saltney Town
Rhostyllen v Mold Alexandra

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Chirk AAA
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Brickfield Rangers
Rhos Aelwyd v Cefn Albion
Rhydymwyn v Rhostyllen

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm unless stated)

Denbigh Town v Ruthin Town
Holywell Town v Nantlle Vale
Llangefni Town v Llandudno Under-23’s
Llanrwst United Bala Town (2 pm)

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Cup round two (12.30 pm unless stated)
Castell Alun Colts v Cefn Mawr Rangers
Chirk Town v Greenfield
Llangollen Town v FC Queen’s Park
Overton Recreational v New Brighton Villa (1 pm)

Two Counties Cup round two
Connah’ s Quay Town v Sychdyn (12 pm)
Johnstown YFC v Bellevue (12.30 pm)
Ruabon Rovers v Railway Rovers (1.30 pm)

The Reserve Cup (12.30 pm)
Castell Alun Colts Res v Llay Welfare Colts
Cefn Mawr Rangers Res v Mynydd Isa Spartans Res
Hawarden Rangers Res v Llangollen Town Res
Ruthin Town Development v Caerwys Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

Graphic: Llandyrnog United FC – with thanks

Cookson Cup round two (1.30 pm)
Glan Conwy v Rhuddlan Town
Llandudno Junction v Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Prestatyn Sports v Llannefydd
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Meliden

REM Jones Cup round two (1.30 pm unless stated)
Cerrigydrudion v Betws y Coed
Llanelwy Athletic v Rhyl Dragons (2 pm)
Rhos United v Llysfaen

Premier Division (2 pm)
Llandyrnog United v Bro Cernyw
Mochdre Sports v Llansannan

Division One (2 pm unless stated)
Llandudno Amateurs v Caer Clwyd (5.30 pm)
NFA v Rhyl All Stars
Y Glannau v Henllan

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2 pm)

CPD Pwllheli Reserves P Bontnewydd Reserves P

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

Premier Division (2 pm)
Aberffraw v Llanrug United
Bangor 1876 v Amlwch Town
Bodedern Athletic v Penrhyndeudraeth
Gwalchmai v Glantraeth
Llanberis v Nefyn United
Pentraeth v Pwllheli

Division One (2 pm)
Holyhead Town v Bethesda Rovers
Llannerchymedd P Caergybi P (waterlogged pitch)
Llanystumdwy v Cemaes Bay
Mountain Rangers v Bodorgan
Talysarn Celts v Llanfairpwll
Waunfawr v Bethesda Athletic

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE VETERANS

Premier Division (2 pm)
Connah’s Quay Vets v Holt & Farndon Vets

Veterans Championship Division (1 pm)
Denbigh Wanderers Vets v Point of Ayr Vets

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: