North Wales football results – Saturday, October 23

Fantastic goalmouth action captured by LEE PAUL DOUGLAS of Holywell Town (red) versus Llangefni Town in the JD Cymru North. The game ended 5-1 to Holywell

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Bala Town 3 Barry Town United 3
Cardiff Met University 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads 1
Haverfordwest County 2 Cefn Druids 1
Newtown 1 Caernarfon Town 0

JD CYMRU NORTH

Airbus UK Broughton 7 Prestatyn Town 2
Guilsfield 1 Colwyn Bay 0
Holywell Town 5 Llangefni Town 1
Llandudno 3 Buckley Town 0
Llanidloes Town 1 Holyhead Hotspur 1
Penrhyncoch 0 Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Bow Street 2 Llanfair United 1
Chirk AAA 4 Carno 0
Four Crosses 0 Corwen 3
Kerry 0 Caersws 2
Penycae 1 Cefn Albion 4
Rhos Aelwyd 3 Penparcau 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 0 Llanrwst United 4
Brymbo 0 Porthmadog 2
Denbigh Town 6 CPD Y Felinheli 0
Llay Welfare 2 Llanuwchllyn 2
Mold Alexandra 4 Nantlle Vale 2
Rhostyllen 3 Brickfield Rangers 0
St Asaph City 0 Saltney Town 3

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Gresford Athletic Reserves 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves 2
Rhydymwyn Reserves 4 Cefn Albion Reserves 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 0 Holywell Town Reserves 4
Llanrwst United Reserves P Llandudno Under-23’s P (no referee)

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

MIKE BEECH MEMORIAL CUP

Group A
Coedpoeth United 11 Caerwys Reserves 2
Ruabon Rovers 1 Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1
Group B
Greenfield 2 Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 0
Overton Recreational P Penyffordd Lions P
Group C
Chirk Town 0 Connah’s Quay Town 1
Ruthin Town FC Development 4 FC United of Wrexham 2
Group D
Caerwys 1 Castell Alun Colts 4
Lex FC Reserves 2 Cefn Mawr Rangers 2
Group E
Hawarden Rangers 4 Railway Rovers 0
Mynydd Isa Spartans 9 Llay Welfare Colts 0
Group F
Llangollen Town 0 CPD Sychdyn 1
New Brighton Villa 13 Castell Alun Colts Reserves 0
Group G
Brymbo Lodge 7 Coedpoeth United Reserves 0
FC Queen’s Park 9 Bellevue 0
Group H
Borras Park Albion 5 Llangollen Town Reserves 0
FC Queen’s Park Reserves 0 Lex XI 2

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
Kinmel Bay 2 CPD Llansannan 1
Llandudno Junction 2 Llannefydd 3
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3 Llanfairfechan Town 1
Prestatyn Sports 2 Glan Conwy 1
Rhuddlan Town 2 Meliden 1
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 2 Mochdre Sports 0

DIVISION ONE
CPD Caer Clwyd 0 CPD Cerrigydrudion 5
CPD Y Glannau 1 Rhyl All Stars 1
CPD Henllan P Abergele P
Llandudno Amateurs 3 Llysfaen 1
NFA 2 Rhos United 1
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 13 Betws-y-Coed 1

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

CPD Llanberis Reserves 0 Kinmel Bay Reserves 1

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
CPD Aberffraw 2 CPD Llanberis 4
Amlwch Town 2 Gwalchmai 4
Bodedern Athletic 9 Gaerwen 0
Llanrug United 1 CPD Pwllheli 2
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 5 CPD Mynydd Llandegai 0
CPD Pentraeth 0 Menai Bridge Tigers 8

DIVISION ONE
Bontnewydd 0 Llanystumdwy 5
Llangoed & District 2 Bethesda Rovers 3
Talysarn Celts 6 CPD Cefni 0
Waunfawr 6 Caergybi 4
CPD Y Fali 0 CPD Mountain Rangers 1

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: