Football results for Saturday, October 16

Dean Redmond on the attack for Menai Bridge Tigers against Glantraeth. Picture: WYNNE EVANS

FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16

JD WELSH CUP ROUND FOUR

Buckley Town 0 Taffs Well 2
Carmarthen Town 0 The New Saints 0 (TNS won 5-4 on pens)
Colwyn Bay 1 Cardiff Met University 0
Haverfordwest County 1 Bala Town 3
Penybont 0 Caernarfon Town 0 (Penybont won 3-1 on pens)
Saltney Town 0 Aberystwyth Town 0 (Aberystwyth won 5-4 on pens)
Swansea University 1 Guilsfield 2
(Friday: Flint Town United 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads 2)

JD CYMRU NORTH

Holyhead Hotspur 2 Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 1
Llanidloes Town 3 Llangefni Town 2

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Berriew 3 Penycae 1
Caersws 3 Rhos Aelwyd 0
Carno 0 Bow Street 3
Cefn Albion 8 Machynlleth 0
Corwen 2 Dolgellau Athletic 4
Four Crosses 0 Welshpool Town 2
Penparcau 7 Kerry 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUE CUP

Llandudno Albion 2 Porthmadog 1
Mold Alexandra 3 Llanrwst United 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 0 Brickfield Rangers 9
Brymbo 1 Llanuwchllyn 3
Llay Welfare 4 CPD Y Felinheli 4
St Asaph City 1 Nantlle Vale 2

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brickfield Rangers Reserves 0 Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 4
Chirk AAA Reserves 2 Cefn Albion Reserves 2
Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves 8 Rhos Aelwyd Reserves 2
Gresford Athletic Reserves 2 Mold Alexandra Reserves 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Conwy Borough Reserves 2 Llanrwst United Reserves 0
Denbigh Town Reserves 2 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 2
Ruthin Town Reserves 5 Nantlle Vale Reserves 0

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
Cefn Mawr Rangers 3 Castell Alun Colts 2
Chirk Town 2 Hawarden Rangers 0
Greenfield 4 New Brighton Villa 2
Mynydd Isa Spartans 1 Llangollen Town 3
Overton Recreational 0 Halkyn & Flint Mountain 12
Queen’s Park 4 Lex XI 0

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Bellevue 2 Railway Rovers 3
Brymbo Lodge 3 Ruabon Rovers 3
Connah’s Quay Town 7 Borras Park Albion 0
Penyffordd Lions 6 Johnstown YFC 2
FC United of Wrexham 0 Sychdyn 5

RESERVE DIVISION
Castell Alun Colts 4 Coedpoeth United 3
Hawarden Rangers 2 Mynydd Isa Spartans 0
Lex XI Reserves 4 Llay Welfare Colts 2
Llangollen Town 2 Ruthin Town 1

VETERANS PREMIER DIVISION
Caerwys 3 Connah’s Quay Nomads 0
Holt & Farndon 5 Buckley Town 0

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
Glan Conwy 3 Bro Cernyw 1
Llannefydd 2 Prestatyn Sports 1
Llansannan 2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 1
Meliden 3 Llandyrnog United 0
Mochdre Sports 1 Llanfairfechan Town 0
Rhuddlan Town 5 Kinmel Bay 3
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 7 Llandudno Junction 1

DIVISION ONE
Abergele 2 NFA 1
Betws y Coed 0 Rhyl Dragons 11
Henllan 0 Llanelwy Athletic 7
Llandudno Amateurs 5 Rhos United 2
Llysfaen 7 Penrhyn Bay Dragons 1
Rhyl All Stars 1 Cerrigydrudion 2
Y Glannau 3 Caer Clwyd 1

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
Llanrug United 7 Gwalchmai 1
Menai Bridge Tigers 1 Glantraeth 0
Mynydd Llandegai 7 Gaerwen 0
Nefyn United 1 Bodedern Athletic 3
Penrhyndeudraeth 0 Bangor 1876 0
Pentraeth 1 Amlwch Town 2
Pwllheli 4 Aberffraw 0

DIVISION ONE
Bethesda Athletic 1 Llannerchymedd 1
Bethesda Rovers 2 CPD Y Fali 1
Bodorgan 0 Llanfairpwll 2
Holyhead Town 0 CPD Cefni 3
Mountain Rangers 3 Caergybi 1
Waunfawr 2 Talysarn Celts 2

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: