North Wales football results for Saturday, October 2

Llansannan (orange) take on Glan Conwy in the North Wales Coast East Premier Division. Picture: MATT JOHNSON – many thanks

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2

JD CYMRU PREMIER
Barry Town United 0 Newtown 3
Haverfordwest County 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads 1
Penybont 1 Caernarfon Town 1
Cardiff Met University 4 Cefn Druids 2

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY ROUND FIVE
Bodedern Athletic 5 Berriew 3
Cefn Albion 3 Llannefydd 0
Mold Alexandra 2 Llandudno Albion 2 (Mold won 3-1 on pens)

JD CYMRU NORTH
Bangor City P Ruthin Town P
Buckley Town 1 Airbus UK Broughton 3
Colwyn Bay 1 Llandudno 2
Holyhead Hotspur 1 Penrhyncoch 1
Llangefni Town 0 Prestatyn Town 6
Llanidloes Town 0 Guilsfield 1
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 2 Conwy Borough 3

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST
St Asaph Reserves 1 Llandudno Under-23’s 8

ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUES

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST
Carno 3 Welshpool Town 3
Corwen 1 Bow Street 5
Dolgellau 2 Penycae 1
Kerry 3 Machynlleth 2
Penparcau 1 Chirk AAA 3
Rhos Aelwyd 2 Llanfair United 3

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST
Brymbo 0 Llanrwst United 4
CYD Y Felinheli 3 Brickfield Rangers 2
Llanuwchllyn 4 Nantlle Vale 1
Llay Welfare 8 St Asaph City 1
Porthmadog 5 Rhostyllen 1
Rhydymwyn 6 Blaenau Amateurs 3

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
Castell Alun Colts 2 Overton Recreation 0
Coedpoeth United 0 Cefn Mawr Rangers 3
FC Queen’s Park 3 Greenfield 4
Llangollen Town 1 Halkyn & Flint Mountain 3
New Brighton Villa 5 Lex XI 2

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Bellevue 4 Caerwys 9
Connah’s Quay Town 2 Sychdyn 1
FC United of Wrexham 1 Ruabon Rovers 11
Penyffordd Lions 4 Brymbo Lodge 0
Railway Rovers 1 Borras Park Albion 1

RESERVE DIVISION
Llay Welfare 3rds 5 Coedpoeth United Reserves 2
Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves 3 Castell Alun Colts Reserves 1
FC Queen’s Park Reserves 5 Llangollen Town Reserves 4

NORTH WALES COAST EAST LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
Kinmel Bay 1 Meliden 6
Llanfairfechan Town 1 Llandudno Junction 5
CPD Llansannan 1 Glan Conwy 4
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3 Llandyrnog United 0
Prestatyn Sports 5 CPD Bro Cernyw 1
Rhuddlan Town 2 CPD Y Rhyl 6

DIVISION ONE
Llanelwy Athletic 3 CPD Caer Clwyd 2
Llandudno Athletic 6 Rhyl All Stars 2

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE EAST REM JONES CUP
NFA 3 Abergele 4

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION
Llangoed & District Reserves 5 Kinmel Bay Reserves 0

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
CPD Aberffraw 0 Nefyn United 3
Amlwch Town 0 CPD Mynydd Llandegai 10
Gaerwen 2 Llanberis 5
Glantraeth 0 Gwalchmai 3
CPD Pwllheli 1 CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 2

DIVISION ONE
Bethesda Athletic 3 Llanystumdwy 5
Bethesda Rovers P Bodorgan P
Caergybi P Llannerchymedd P
CPD Cefni 2 Talysarn Celts 3
CPD Mountain Rangers P Holyhead Town P
Waunfawr 0 Cemaes Bay 5

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: